CVR 25283325Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)AllerødFounded 29 Mar 2000
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Result
+86.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
135.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MELIN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSteen Torben Melin100% of capital and votes, since 29 Mar 2000
Steen Torben Melinsince 29 Mar 2000
100% of capital and votessince 29 Mar 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +77 | +37 | -53 | +154 | +177 |
| Result for the year | +43 | +11 | -62 | +108 | +87 |
| Equity | 204 | 137 | 75 | 184 | 136 |
| Total assets | 929 | 786 | 580 | 675 | 934 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 199 | 161 | 65 | 244 | 179 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 435 | 383 | 317 | 8 | 455 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.2x | 2.4x | 4.9x | 0x | 2.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 5%note 3 | -9.1%note 4 | 40.7% | 32.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 10 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 20 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 22 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 27 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Nov 2022
25283325 har en Z'-Score på 0.67 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 16 Mar 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007506585Cypresvej 3, 3450 Allerød