CVR 25271580Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Odense MFounded 24 Mar 2000
Employees
8
CVR registry, 2009
Gross profit
163.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+130.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
101.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TD MANAGEMENT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøren Tietgen Vedel Eriksen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2022
Søren Tietgen Vedel Eriksensince 13 Apr 2010
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2524436233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2007 to 30 Dec 2022
CVR 2748294533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2010 to 30 Dec 2022
CVR 3035638133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2009 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 60 | 74 | 37 | -28 | 163 |
| Operating profit | +36 | +39 | +1 | -64 | +163 |
| Result for the year | -19 | -19 | -9 | -60 | +131 |
| Equity | 58 | 39 | 30 | -29 | 101 |
| Total assets | 1,743 | 1,709 | 1,663 | 1,625 | 167 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -9.9% | 23.1% | -49.9% | -175.4% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 60 | 74 | 37 | -28 | 163 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 925 | 868 | 823 | 794 | -167 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 15.3x | 11.7x | 22.1x | n.m.note 3 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.4%note 4 | 3.2%note 4 | 0.1%note 4 | -6.2%note 4 | 36.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 500note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,488 | 1,218 | 1,387 | 1,627 | -116 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007492134Munkebjergvej 79, 5230 Odense M