CVR 25236289Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)DronninglundFounded 7 Mar 2000
Gross profit
-34K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
17.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LUNDAGERGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMorten Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2010
Morten Jensensince 7 Mar 2000
100% of capital and votessince 10 Nov 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40211063100% of capital and votes
CVR 2885179033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4222759533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4147499825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 42773999100% of capital and votes
CVR 42773840100% of capital and votes
CVR 42773964100% of capital and votes
CVR 42774022100% of capital and votes
CVR 42774065100% of capital and votes
CVR 4277318220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 42773387100% of capital and votes
CVR 42773468100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LUNDAGERGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 101320535% to under 10% of capital and votes17 May 2017 to 15 Sep 2026
CVR 4356624510% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Aug 2024 to 9 Sep 2025
CVR 4277338720% to under 25% of capital and votes27 Oct 2022 to 27 Oct 2022
CVR 4277346820% to under 25% of capital and votes27 Oct 2022 to 27 Oct 2022
CVR 38228757100% of capital and votes5 Dec 2016 to 22 Dec 2020
CVR 3490143050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Jan 2013 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR 3036152015% to under 20% of capital and votes28 Sep 2007 to 17 May 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | -30 | -35 | -43 | -34 |
| Result for the year | +665 | +3,438 | +835 | +1,273 | +3,385 |
| Equity | 8,414 | 11,852 | 12,687 | 13,960 | 17,225 |
| Total assets | 12,021 | 13,906 | 14,834 | 19,741 | 23,108 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,004 | 1,389 | 1,811 | 4,866 | 4,856 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 1 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.2%note 1 | -0.2%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 May 2022
LUNDAGERGAARD HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 6 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007453392Kirkevej 10, 9330 Dronninglund