CVR 25230280Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)BirkerødFounded 17 Feb 2000
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+12.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
184.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MBU ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCVR 25243358100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes17 Feb 2000 to 1 Jul 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JBU ApS, since 11 Feb 2000
Holding company
CVR 25243358Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MBU ApS, since 1 Jul 2025
This company
MBU ApS
CVR 25230280
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2521767550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2521526590% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MBU ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -2 | -4 | -5 | -5 |
| Result for the year | -210 | -2 | -12 | +8 | +12 |
| Equity | 178 | 176 | 164 | 172 | 184 |
| Total assets | 184 | 180 | 168 | 181 | 195 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.4%note 3 | -1.1%note 2 | -2.5%note 2 | -2.8%note 2 | -2.6% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 9 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 7 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 5 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 24 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007446043Nordvangsparken 28, 3460 Birkerød