CVR 25202716Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GentofteFounded 30 Jan 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HAMMER SØRENSEN & SØN 2000 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-100.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+609.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jesper Hammer Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jan 2000
Jesper Hammer Sørensensince 30 Jan 2000
100% of capital and votessince 30 Jan 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 2676379733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3832122666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HAMMER SØRENSEN & SØN 2000 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1937309633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Jan 2000 to 1 Sep 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2021 | Feb 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2021 to Aug 2023.
Latest Aug 2023, published 20 Oct 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -160 | -124 | -111 | -87 | -100 |
| Operating profit | -710 | -129 | -111 | Not reported | -100 |
| Result for the year | +6,536 | +923 | -921 | +522 | +610 |
| Equity | 26,277 | 24,333 | 22,712 | 22,534 | 22,249 |
| Total assets | 28,241 | 25,261 | 23,010 | 22,643 | 23,113 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -23,800note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -16,398note 1 | -16,245note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -8.8%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -1.4%note 3 | -1.3%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Barrett revisionsanpartsselskab, den 19.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 27433863 REVISION VADESTEDET GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vadestedet 6, 4700 Næstved, den 19.01.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
bp-finans v/Bent Pedersen, den 21.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28842562 Barrett revisionsanpartsselskab, Råmosevej 11A, 4672 Klippinge, den 21.10.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BADSTED REVISION ApS RÅDGIVENDE GODKENDTE REVISORER, den 26.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15735376 bp-revision v/Bent Pedersen, Råmosevej 11A, Magleby, 4672 Klippinge, den 26.06.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Palle Corell Badsted, den 22.05.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 10838576 BADSTED REVISION ApS RÅDGIVENDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSFIRMA, Bagsværdvej 82, 2800 Kongens Lyngby, den 22.05.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.12.2004.
Ny adresse:
Snogegårdsvej 27, 2820 Gentofte.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.01.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.01.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Jesper Sørensen, den 30.01.2000.
Direktion:
Direktør Jesper Sørensen, den 30.01.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Palle Corell Badsted, 2800 Lyngby, den 30.01.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
30.01.2000 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007416764Snogegårdsvej 27, 2820 Gentofte