CVR 25200322Private limited company (ApS)Formidlingsaktiviteter inden for overnatningsfaciliteter (554000)SkibbyFounded 11 Feb 2000
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
4M
EUR, annual report 2025
-0.2% on 2024
Result
+511.9K
EUR, annual report 2025
Equity
5.2M
EUR, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FEJO.DK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRANCH HOLDING ApSCVR 25723848, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Nov 2000
Henrik Ranch Jacobsensince 11 Feb 2000
CVR 25723848100% of capital and votessince 7 Nov 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RANCH HOLDING ApS, since 7 Nov 2000
Holding company
CVR 25723848Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FEJO.DK ApS, since 7 Nov 2000
This company
FEJO.DK ApS
CVR 25200322
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,380 | 3,086 | 3,612 | 4,021 | 4,013 |
| Operating profit | +721 | +1,264 | +1,731 | +1,814 | +622 |
| Result for the year | +561 | +983 | +1,356 | +1,467 | +512 |
| Equity | 832 | 1,815 | 3,171 | 4,639 | 5,151 |
| Total assets | 1,705 | 2,447 | 3,923 | 5,290 | 5,807 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 31.7% | 29.6% | 17.1% | 11.3% | -0.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 30.3% | 41% | 47.9% | 45.1% | 15.5% |
| EBITDA | 724 | 1,268 | 1,734 | 1,816 | 690 |
| EBITDA margin | 30.4% | 41.1% | 48% | 45.2% | 17.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,135note 2 | -1,550note 2 | -2,306note 2 | -3,202 | -3,288 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 238.6%note 2 | 122.8% | 29.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 340note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 8.5%note 4 |
EUR thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Feb 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007414397Torpstien 5, 2700 Brønshøj
P-number 1015663770Bredviggårdsvej 6, 4050 Skibby