CVR 25191390Public limited company (A/S)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)TommerupFounded 8 Feb 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NP HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+26.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
460.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Niels Erik Pedersen50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 8 Feb 2000
Line Ravn Fredensborg50% to under 66.7% of capital, since 23 May 2018
Niels Erik Pedersensince 8 Feb 2000
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 23 May 2018since 8 Feb 2000
50% to under 66.7% of capitalclass Bsince 23 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4385765766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27432239100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 71207919100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 1363930290% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 3932842910% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NP HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1363930290% to under 100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2000 to 13 Feb 2023
CVR 27432239100% of capital and votes20 Nov 2003 to 13 Feb 2023
CVR 3932842915% to under 20% of capital and votes9 Apr 2021 to 13 Feb 2023
CVR 71207919100% of capital and votes8 Feb 2000 to 13 Feb 2023
CVR 3051574920% to under 25% of capital and votes8 Oct 2008 to 13 Feb 2023
CVR 3060269225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes13 Dec 2013 to 13 Feb 2023
CVR 3566432750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Feb 2014 to 30 Jun 2022
CVR 3305434320% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Dec 2016 to 30 Dec 2016
CVR 37675733100% of capital and votes11 May 2016 to 11 May 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Feb 2000 to 5 Nov 2026.
8 Feb 2000 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Gross profit | -343 | -225 | -204 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -723 | -225 | -635 | -606 | -254 |
| Result for the year | +40,664 | -21,477 | +13,066 | +9,049 | +26,329 |
| Equity | 437,365 | 414,888 | 426,954 | 435,003 | 460,332 |
| Total assets | 461,039 | 441,487 | 453,643 | 460,756 | 490,416 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -61note 1 | -307note 1 | -52note 1 | -12note 1 | -16note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | 0%note 3 | -0.2%note 1 | -0.1%note 2 | 0%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 8 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 4 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 25 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Tallerupvej 15, Tommerup St, 5690 Tommerup
Vedtægter ændret: 23.05.2018
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
danrevi Assens v/registreret revisor Per Johansen, den 27.10.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 82218912 DANSK REVISION ODENSE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Langelinie 79, 5230 Odense M, den 27.10.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.09.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Kjeld Bjerregaard Jørgensen, den 26.09.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Ejendomsmægler Kim Fuglsang, den 26.09.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.05.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Line Ravn Christiansen, den 10.12.2010, Ingeniør Kjeld Bjerregaard Jørgensen, den 10.12.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Kjeld Bjerregaard Jørgensen, den 29.11.2010, John Rasmussen, den 29.11.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.10.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.02.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.02.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 1.343,16.
Stifter:
Direktør Niels Erik Pedersen, den 08.02.2000.
Bestyrelse:
Ingeniør Kjeld Bjerregaard Jørgensen (formand), den 08.02.2000, Direktør Niels Erik Pedersen, den 08.02.2000, Direktør John Rasmussen, den 08.02.2000.
Direktion:
Direktør Niels Erik Pedersen, den 08.02.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller en direktør.
Revision:
ASSENS REVISIONSKONTOR, 5610 Assens, den 08.02.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
08.02.2000 - 30.06.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007404251Svanevej 10, 5690 Tommerup
P-number 1008710348Tallerupvej 15, 5690 Tommerup