CVR 25085361Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)København KFounded 1 Nov 1999
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LIGHTBOX ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2008
Result
+630.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Rose Kjær100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 1999
Søren Rose Kjærsince 1 Nov 1999
100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 31873827100% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes
CVR 4508382933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LIGHTBOX ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4160646025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 Aug 2020 to 20 Jan 2025
CVR 4103449115% to under 20% of capital and votes23 Dec 2019 to 20 Oct 2021
CVR 3803042650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Sep 2016 to 2 Sep 2020
CVR 2558476725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes5 Jun 2004 to 5 Sep 2018
CVR 2102980710% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Jul 2012 to 3 Jul 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Q3 2009, quarterly: no employee count, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | Q1 2009 | Q2 2009 | Q3 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | No count | No count | No count |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008; quarterly Q1 2009 to Q3 2009.
Latest Q3 2009, published 11 Mar 2010. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +2,203 | -23 | -1,191 | -25 | -186 |
| Result for the year | +3,122 | +4,008 | +470 | +1,472 | +630 |
| Equity | 8,413 | 11,308 | 11,664 | 13,018 | 13,478 |
| Total assets | 8,478 | 17,148 | 14,957 | 16,276 | 17,260 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 2,203 | -23 | -1,191 | -25 | -155 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -194note 1 | -2,089note 1 | -781 | 124 | 2,672 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 25.2%note 3 | -0.2%note 4 | -9.2%note 5 | -0.2% | -1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 10,628note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -194note 1 | 1,990note 1 | -838 | -170 | 2,259 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 11 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 9 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 7 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 28 Sep 2021
LIGHTBOX ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 27 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kalerum Gård Skovforvaltning ApS, den 29.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 29.09.2026.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 78682418 REVISIONSFIRMAET ARNE BANG, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Strandvejen 183, 1. th, 2900 Hellerup, den 19.11.2024.
Ny adresse: Frederiksgade 1, 1. th, 1265 København K
Ny adresse: Ehlersvej 21, 2900 Hellerup
Vedtægter ændret: 16.03.2016
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET ARNE BANG, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 16.03.2016.
Ny adresse:
Sankt Annæ Plads 19, 1250 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.10.2012.
Ny adresse:
Snaregade 10B, 1205 København K.
Ny adresse:
Nygade 4, 1., 1164 København K.
Ny adresse:
Overgaden Neden Vandet 39, 2. tv., 1414 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.11.2006.
Nyt navn:
LIGHTBOX ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.05.2005.
Nyt navn:
LIGHT-BOX ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.12.2001.
Nyt navn:
DC GROUP ApS.
Ny adresse:
Ehlersvej 21, 2900 Hellerup.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.11.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.11.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Søren Krarup Kjær, den 01.11.1999.
Direktion:
Søren Krarup Kjær, den 01.11.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 78682418 REVISIONSFIRMAET ARNE BANG ApS, Store Kongensgade 95, 1., 1264 København K, den 01.11.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.1999 - 30.06.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007291759Ehlersvej 21, 2900 Hellerup
P-number 1007902146Frederiksgade 1, 1265 København K