CVR 25053443Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HorsensFounded 22 Nov 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NORTH BEACH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-273.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-11.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
79.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Asger Thierry10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 19 May 2011
Stephan Jon Thierry25% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votes, since 19 May 2011
and 3 moreAsger Thierrysince 11 Jul 2000
10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A, Bsince 19 May 2011
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass A, Bsince 19 May 2011
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass A, Bsince 19 May 2011
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass A, Bsince 19 May 2011
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass A, Bsince 19 May 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 31491339100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3861770250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4105823425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3288353290% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4024256210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4261439410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 31943698100% of capital and votes
CVR 4261438610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 39684764100% of capital and votes
CVR 38990357100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NORTH BEACH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4023114533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 Jan 2019 to 17 Dec 2025
CVR 1763078425% to under 33.3% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes2 Oct 2015 to 31 Dec 2021
CVR 418569045% to under 10% of capital and votes7 Jun 2021 to 7 Sep 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2022 to Dec 2025.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 39,194 | -181 | -216 | -273 |
| Operating profit | +10,766 | +36,360 | -928 | -748 | -674 |
| Result for the year | +54,771 | +40,524 | -2,234 | -1,299 | -11,524 |
| Equity | 90,513 | 106,019 | 105,779 | 104,257 | 79,733 |
| Total assets | 151,309 | 111,007 | 106,986 | 106,936 | 80,993 |
| Employees (average) | 91 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -47.8% | -100.5% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 12,272 | 36,468 | -713 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 93% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | -98.9% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -85,939note 6 | -100,166note 6 | -93,458note 6 | -97,602note 6 | -69,831note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 832.6%note 6 | 653.3%note 6 | -8%note 8 | -6%note 8 | -6.4%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 7,887 | 50 | 25 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 52.8% | 2% | n.m.note 7 | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 4 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 1 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 13 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 30 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jun 2020 to 31 May 2021, published 8 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 15.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 15.06.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 03.02.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 03.02.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.05.2011.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 1.250,00. B-anparter kr. 123.750,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 04.03.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, postboks 514, 8100 Århus C, den 04.03.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, den 24.09.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jens Chr. Skous Vej 1, 8000 Århus C, den 24.09.2007.
Ny adresse:
Sundgårdsvej 61, 8700 Horsens.
Ny adresse:
Lupinvej 89, 8700 Horsens.
Ny kommune:
Horsens.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.07.2000.
Nyt navn:
NORTH BEACH HOLDING ApS.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 25.000,00, B-anparter kr. 100.000,00.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jørgen Byriel, den 11.07.2000.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Asger Thierry Hansen, den 11.07.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REG.NR. A/S166384 KPMG DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 11.07.2000.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, 8000 Århus C, den 11.07.2000.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.06 - 31.05.
Første regnskabsår:
22.11.1999 - 31.05.2000.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.11.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.11.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10442486 KM 332 ApS, c/o Kromann & Munter, Rådhuspladsen 14, 1550 København V, den 22.11.1999.
Direktion:
Direktør Jørgen Byriel, den 22.11.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S166384 KPMG DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Borups Alle 177, postboks 250, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 22.11.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
22.11.1999 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007257488Sundgårdsvej 61, 8700 Horsens
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.