CVR 25043308Private limited company (ApS)Udsavning og høvling af træ (161100)AllingeFounded 10 Nov 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RØ-HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-36.8% on 2024
Result
+13.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
162M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jørgen Kim Christiansen50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 10 Nov 1999
Stine Fuhrmann Christiansen25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 14 May 2018
and 1 moreJørgen Kim Christiansensince 10 Nov 1999
Stine Fuhrmann Christiansensince 21 Oct 2026
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A og Bsince 10 Nov 1999
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 14 May 2018
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 14 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 10010497100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32065333100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35523340100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4583596025% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28279965100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 1155338966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2810966050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3654140750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4140105250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3206916950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RØ-HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4262255950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Aug 2021 to 10 May 2023
CVR 32338585100% of capital and votes24 Jun 2013 to 15 Dec 2021
CVR 37285765100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2015 to 1 Jul 2019
CVR 28681356100% of capital and votes29 Mar 2005 to 15 Jan 2019
CVR 29523711100% of capital and votes1 May 2006 to 15 Jan 2019
CVR 3728490450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Nov 2015 to 1 Feb 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Nov 1999 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2007 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 920 | 3,213 | 2,227 | 1,827 | 1,154 |
| Operating profit | -4,424 | +1,327 | -312 | -398 | -1,200 |
| Result for the year | +1,223 | +6,475 | +6,886 | +10,284 | +13,074 |
| Equity | 127,216 | 133,885 | 139,851 | 149,947 | 162,021 |
| Total assets | 140,701 | 144,709 | 153,558 | 165,065 | 187,772 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -61.3% | 249.1% | -30.7% | -18% | -36.8% |
| EBITDA | -3,762 | 2,012 | 440 | -29 | -1,016 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -408.8% | 62.6% | 19.8% | -1.6% | -88% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 50% | 33.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -67,647 | -34,008 | -29,175 | -20,134 | -25,583 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 1 | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4%note 2 | 1.5% | -0.2% | -0.3% | -0.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 16note 3 | 413note 3 | 216note 3 | 81note 3 | 404note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -85,566 | -89,500 | -96,109 | -106,405 | -107,972 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 11 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 25 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.10.2026
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Stine Fuhrmann Christiansen, den 21.10.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele samt anden investeringsvirksomhed, herunder investering, drift og udlejning af fast ejendom samt øvrig beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.05.2021
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Fuhrmann Christiansen, den 26.05.2021, Jytte Fuhrmann Christiansen, (formand), den 26.05.2021, Jørgen Kim Christiansen, (næstformand), den 26.05.2021, Stine Fuhrmann Christiansen, den 26.05.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller bestyrelsesformanden sammen med næstformanden
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2020
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje anparter i Nordbornholms Murerforretning ApS samt anden investeringsvirksomhed, herunder investering, drift og udlejning af fast ejendom samt øvrig beslægtet virksomhed.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 29523711 KC Projektudvikling ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.05.2018
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Rønne Revision, den 03.07.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26052394 ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Gyngemose Parkvej 50, 2860 Søborg, den 03.07.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 10642531 PRASTIO ApS, den 24.11.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Rønne Revision, 3700 Rønne, den 24.11.2010.
Ny adresse:
Kirkeplads 4, 3770 Allinge.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.11.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.11.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 4.628,40.
Stifter:
Murermester Jørgen Kim Christiansen, den 10.11.1999.
Direktion:
Murermester Jørgen Kim Christiansen, den 10.11.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 10642531 VESTBORNHOLMS REVISIONSKONTOR ApS, Munch Petersens Vej 9, 3700 Rønne, den 10.11.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
10.11.1999 - 30.06.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007246729Kirkeplads 4, 3770 Allinge