CVR 25019571Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)SæbyFounded 29 Sep 1999
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-84K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+200.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ALA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnker Laden-Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Sep 1999
Anker Laden-Andersensince 29 Sep 1999
100% of capital and votessince 29 Sep 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
ALA ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ALA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 354769705% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 330750495% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 351421775% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 323371205% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,890 | 1,510 | 5,054 | -32 | -84 |
| Operating profit | +1,741 | +1,379 | +5,052 | -32 | -106 |
| Result for the year | +1,580 | +1,352 | +4,326 | +119 | +201 |
| Equity | 3,138 | 3,090 | 4,416 | 3,135 | 3,086 |
| Total assets | 5,200 | 5,198 | 7,193 | 3,589 | 3,334 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 37.6% | -20.1% | 234.7% | -100.6% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 1,766 | 1,385 | 5,052 | Not reportednote 2 | -84 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 93.4% | 91.7% | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -38note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -5,561note 4 | -3,468note 4 | -2,332note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 45.4%note 7 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 8 | n.m.note 9 | -38.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 10note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 510note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -5,187note 4 | -3,209note 4 | -2,180note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 5 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 19 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 1 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 18 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007222706Jacob Sewerinsvej 3, 9300 Sæby