CVR 25019539Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)SæbyFounded 29 Sep 1999
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2014
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KAPTAIN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBirgit Gantzhorn Kaptain50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 27 Feb 2025
Hans Jørgen Kaptain50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 4 Aug 2005
Hans Jørgen Kaptainsince 29 Sep 1999
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 27 Feb 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 4 Aug 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 8932071210% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KAPTAIN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -33 | -37 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -43 | -37 | -34 | -38 | -42 |
| Result for the year | +1,588 | -497 | +1,080 | +1,005 | +1,739 |
| Equity | 10,220 | 9,123 | 9,704 | 9,808 | 10,947 |
| Total assets | 10,689 | 9,265 | 9,976 | 10,187 | 11,479 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -33 | -37 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,518note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 8 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 16 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 15 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 11 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007222307Havnepromenaden 6, 9300 Sæby
No other current company drawn.