CVR 24688313Public limited company (A/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)SkambyFounded 8 May 1945
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about E. JUL EJLERSEN A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
308
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
47.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.1% on 2024
Result
+3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
83.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Jørgen Juul Ejlersen100% of capital and votes, since 27 May 2015
Bettina Elisabeth Juul Ejlersensince 30 Nov 2014
100% of capital and votessince 27 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 75149417100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3511851910% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42555932100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21477141100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1496101110% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for E. JUL EJLERSEN A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 26318718100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2011 to 25 Nov 2015
30 Aug 2002 to 6 Nov 2026.
8 May 1945 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 166,839 | 171,683 | 188,206 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 47,689 | 47,723 |
| Operating profit | +22,304 | +9,620 | +5,743 | +6,049 | +4,414 |
| Result for the year | +25,445 | +3,593 | +5,923 | +8,693 | +3,177 |
| Equity | 138,898 | 145,330 | 128,009 | 87,697 | 83,507 |
| Total assets | 199,732 | 203,885 | 181,403 | 137,326 | 138,561 |
| Employees (average) | 331 | 353 | 353 | 310 | 308 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 11.2% | 2.9% | 9.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 13.4% | 5.6% | 3.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 30,926 | 18,165 | 8,754 | 9,401 | 7,926 |
| EBITDA margin | 18.5% | 10.6% | 4.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 2.8% | 6.7% | 0% | -12.2% | -0.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -83,736 | -61,165 | -51,432 | -12,850 | -3,266 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 30% | 10.9% | 4.7% | 6.2% | 4.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,490 | 6,824 | 2,700 | 7,570 | 4,796 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.9% | 4% | 1.4% | Not reported | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 108.9% | -104.3% | 158.9% | 116.5% | -28.7% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 28 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 10 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
23 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 03.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 03.09.2026.
Erhvervsstyrelsen skal hermed offentliggøre, at selskabet i forbindelse med udlodning af ekstraordinært udbytte i andre værdier end kontanter, har udarbejdet en erklæring efter selskabslovens § 38.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Nils Thomas Juul Eilersen, den 30.11.2014, Anders Michael Juul Ejlersen, den 30.11.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Marianne Lind Koch-Pedersen, den 30.11.2014.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kristian Laugesen, den 30.11.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Bettina Elisabeth Juul Ejlersen Dalskov, den 30.11.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.04.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.04.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 25.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 120,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.025.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 13.10.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 23.03.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tværgade 5, 5000 Odense C, den 23.03.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Bettina Elisabeth Juul Dalskov, den 30.11.2004, Anne-Marie Juul Ejlersen, den 30.11.2004.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Bettina Dalskov, 2840 Holte.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Anna Elisabeth Ejlersen, den 29.01.2001.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Nils Thomas Juul Ejlersen, den 29.01.2001.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.06.1999.
Ny adresse:
Fabriksvej 2, 5485 Skamby.
Ny kommune:
Søndersø.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Anders Vinding Kruse, den 25.06.1997, Finn Thomsen, den 25.06.1997.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Anna Elisabeth Ejlersen, den 25.06.1997.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RIO PARTNER A/S.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG A/S, Rytterkasernen 21, 5100 Odense C, den 30.11.1995.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.07.1992
Ny adresse:
Langelinie 91, 5230 Odense M
Ny kommune:
Odense
Vedtægter ændret:
30.12.1988
Ny adresse:
Fabriksvej 2, 5485 Skamby
Ny kommune:
Søndersø
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Studerende Anders Michael Juul Ejlersen, Advokat Finn Thomsen
Stiftelsesdato:
08.05.1945
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.05.1976
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Jens Jørgen Juul Ejlersen, Direktør Peter Jul Ejlersen, Professor dr. jur Anders Vinding Kruse
Direktion:
Prokura er anmeldt
Selskabet tegnes af tre medlemmer af
bestyrelsen i forening eller af to medlemmer
af bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør
Revision:
Revisionskontoret i Odense, 5000 Odense C
Første regnskabsår:
00.00 - 00.00
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 10064615572, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1005218069Fabriksvej 2, 5485 Skamby
P-number 1007636950Fabriksvej 2, 5485 Skamby
No other current company drawn.