CVR 24239365Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HelsingørFounded 8 Sep 1999
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
858.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOUGAARD Management ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBo Bay Hougaard100% of capital and votes, since 8 Sep 1999
Bo Bay Hougaardsince 8 Sep 1999
100% of capital and votessince 8 Sep 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 30689615100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43333747100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3194229250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2813063550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3641298450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3080665410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4058826450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HOUGAARD Management ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 27626947100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 5 Mar 2025
CVR 30274741100% of capital15 Feb 2007 to 17 Aug 2022
CVR 4058826420% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jan 2020 to 30 Dec 2021
CVR 3640477925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Nov 2014 to 29 Jun 2016
CVR 3472607810% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Sep 2014 to 30 Mar 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 39 | 52 | 917 | 0 | 858 |
| Operating profit | +91 | +102 | +967 | +292 | +630 |
| Result for the year | +1,539 | +1,153 | -15,381 | +155 | +4,553 |
| Equity | 12,254 | 13,293 | -2,206 | -2,051 | 2,502 |
| Total assets | 13,465 | 14,031 | 5,657 | 6,298 | 10,783 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -70.8% | 33.1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 91 | 102 | 967 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 235.2% | 196.4% | 105.5% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 369 | 125 | 6,977 | 7,620 | 6,465 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4x | 1.2x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.6% | 0.7% | Not reportednote 1 | 4.4%note 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023) and 2025 covers 9 months (1 Jan to 30 Sep 2025). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 30 Sep 2025, published 9 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Feb 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006438571Torvegade 3, 3000 Helsingør
P-number 1007191185Sæbyvej 6, 3000 Helsingør