CVR 24234002Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København KFounded 10 Jul 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ASKHØJ HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
54.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+229.6% on 2024
Result
-36.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Birgitte Rønnow100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jul 1999
Birgitte Rønnowsince 10 Jul 1999
100% of capital and votessince 10 Jul 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44461536100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
SubsidiaryCVR 40860649100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 3089574625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3089577050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4442205010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4441787110% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ASKHØJ HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4464196810% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Feb 2024 to 1 Oct 2024
CVR 37970085100% of capital and votes30 Aug 2016 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 35474951100% of capital and votes15 Sep 2013 to 29 Oct 2015
CVR 2707704825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes5 Aug 2008 to 3 Aug 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -262 | 1,789 | -18 | 17 | 54 |
| Operating profit | -320 | +1,731 | -78 | -44 | -6 |
| Result for the year | -320 | +4,390 | -252 | +116 | -36 |
| Equity | 9,414 | 13,804 | 13,552 | 13,668 | 13,632 |
| Total assets | 9,480 | 14,546 | 14,211 | 14,185 | 14,123 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -138.2% | n.m.note 1 | -101% | n.m.note 1 | 229.6% |
| EBITDA | -262 | 1,789 | -18 | 17 | 54 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -122note 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.6%note 5 | 14.9%note 3 | -0.4%note 6 | -0.3%note 5 | 0%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 5,000note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 28 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 30 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GUNDSØ REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 31.01.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.04.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 76475512 GUNDSØ REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Rytterkær 2, Herringløse, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.04.2019.
Ny adresse:
Hammerensgade 1, 5., 1267 København K.
Den under 01.02.2012 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsretten Skifteretten om opløsning af selskabet, er annulleret.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsretten Skifteretten den 01.02.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.12.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 73491517 I.K. SVENDSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 01.12.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kristineberg 3, 2100 København Ø, den 01.12.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.01.2004.
Ny adresse:
Store Kongensgade 130, 1264 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.07.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.07.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Lic. scient Birgitte Rønnow, den 10.07.1999.
Direktion:
Lic. scient Birgitte Rønnow, den 10.07.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Revision:
REG.NR. ApS157767 I.K. SVENDSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, St. Kongensgade 66, 1264 København K, den 10.07.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
10.07.1999 - 30.06.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006433441Hammerensgade 1, 1267 København K