CVR 24233685Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Engroshandel med vin og spiritus (463420)SvendborgFounded 1 Sep 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PROFIC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
233.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+12.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
199.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jacob Brå Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 1999
Jacob Brå Sørensensince 2 Dec 1999
100% of capital and votesnotified 16 Dec 1999since 1 Sep 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
14 Danish companies, which own 12 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 41505974100% of votes
CVR 4647089333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41505966100% of votes
CVR 4647089333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36936479100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 24241475100% of capital and votes
CVR 1176007433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3991215533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3979446210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4228008933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 26607906100% of capital and votes
CVR 39375222100% of capital and votes
CVR 4248025825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4203183625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4050542310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 40522107100% of capital and votes
CVR 4379852910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4126353910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 40676996100% of capital and votes
CVR 4219596010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 41857005100% of capital and votes
CVR 4647089310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 418462325% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 45482367100% of capital and votes
CVR 41886331100% of capital and votes
CVR 45915727100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PROFIC ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 392907825% to under 10% of capital and votes24 Jun 2024 to 15 Apr 2025
CVR 3061544125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Oct 2022 to 1 Apr 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Dec 1999 to 4 Nov 2026.
1 Sep 1999 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 66 | 47 | 395 | -6 | 233 |
| Operating profit | -1,529 | -1,535 | -1,055 | -1,492 | -1,301 |
| Result for the year | +20,072 | +33,983 | +9,798 | -3,228 | +12,489 |
| Equity | 151,286 | 184,384 | 191,975 | 187,529 | 199,442 |
| Total assets | 206,415 | 206,954 | 207,279 | 203,953 | 221,727 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 126.5% | -29.9% | 747.8% | -102.3% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -1,430 | -1,456 | -976 | -1,413 | -1,219 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -2,152.6% | -3,128.4% | -247.3% | n.m.note 2 | -522.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17,084note 3 | -15,382note 3 | -21,103note 3 | -24,415note 3 | -25,067note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 3 | -0.8%note 4 | -0.6%note 3 | -0.7%note 4 | -0.6%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 623note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 25note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -53,010note 3 | -14,689note 3 | -54,389note 3 | -11,645note 3 | -5,798note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 17 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 27 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 25 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.02.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 01.02.2016.
Ny adresse: Kystvej 6, Tåsinge, 5700 Svendborg
Ny kommune: Svendborg
Vedtægter ændret:
22.11.2013.
Nyt navn:
PROFIC ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vesterballevej 25A, 7000 Fredericia, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.02.2010.
Ny adresse:
Industrivej 19, 5750 Ringe.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Henning Braa Sørensen, den 08.02.2010, Karen Sørensen, den 08.02.2010, Jacob Brå Sørensen, den 08.02.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.12.1999.
Nyt navn:
JABRÅSØ ApS.
Ny adresse:
Industrivej 16-18, 5750 Ringe.
Ny kommune:
Ringe.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Fabrikant Henning Braa Sørensen (formand), den 02.12.1999, Karen Sørensen, den 02.12.1999, Direktør Jacob Braa Sørensen, den 02.12.1999.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Preben Bang Henriksen, den 02.12.1999.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Jacob Braa Sørensen, den 02.12.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Harry Aamann, den 02.12.1999.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Lumbyesvej 27A, postboks 454, 7000 Fredericia, den 02.12.1999.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.1999 - 30.09.2000.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.09.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.09.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS176548 PREBEN BANG HENRIKSEN, AALBORG ApS, c/o adv. Preben Bang Henriksen, Slotspladsen 2, 9000 Aalborg, den 01.09.1999.
Direktion:
Advokat Preben Bang Henriksen, den 01.09.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Harry Aamann, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 01.09.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.1999 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1032675103Industrivej 19, 5750 Ringe
P-number 1006433131Kystvej 6, 5700 Svendborg