CVR 24232891Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HellerupFounded 11 Aug 1999
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-990K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+8.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
55.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SUNSTATION DENMARK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Mortensen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Aug 1999
Jesper Mortensensince 11 Aug 1999
100% of capital and votessince 11 Aug 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
SUNSTATION DENMARK ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SUNSTATION DENMARK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4372556450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2022 to 20 Apr 2023
CVR 3920988850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 27 May 2021
CVR 3605014450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Jul 2014 to 28 Apr 2020
CVR 3889137520% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Sep 2017 to 1 Sep 2017
CVR 3071559450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 30 Jun 2016
CVR 3073417350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 30 Jun 2016
CVR 3071555150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Oct 2013 to 30 Jun 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -967 | -428 | -421 | -716 | -990 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -1,625 | -1,080 | -1,355 |
| Result for the year | -3,358 | +1,367 | +3,540 | +5,350 | +8,141 |
| Equity | 37,322 | 38,631 | 42,171 | 47,521 | 55,662 |
| Total assets | 56,057 | 58,289 | 74,121 | 70,265 | 81,009 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 11,202 | 4,584 | 11,205 | 424 | -16,825 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.8%note 1 | -2.9%note 2 | -2.6% | -1.7% | -2.4% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 18,677 | 19,409 | 31,838 | 22,343 | 6,460 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 23 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 30 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 17 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 13 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006432330Rygårds Allé 104, 2900 Hellerup
No other current company drawn.