CVR 24227146Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver, bortset fra til events (773990)SkiveFounded 28 Jun 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PETER IVERSEN INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
346K
DKK, annual report 2025
-23.6% on 2024
Result
+6.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
100.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Peter Iversen20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votes, since 28 Jun 1999
Kristian Min Iversen33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 28 May 2015
and 1 morePeter Iversensince 28 Jun 1999
20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 28 May 2015since 28 Jun 1999
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 28 May 2015
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 28 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3817172050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 1974890133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4649756225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3061245025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 467052545% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3408228633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3408192133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3378260833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3358230725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 40782044100% of capital and votes
CVR 3460011290% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 3957377690% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 3395322466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4275674125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PETER IVERSEN INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4275575325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes13 Oct 2021 to 5 Mar 2025
CVR 32467830100% of capital and votes23 Sep 2009 to 26 Nov 2019
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3,573 | 418 | 624 | 453 | 346 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -152 | +121 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +8,686 | -374 | +10,988 | +10,570 | +6,279 |
| Equity | 73,313 | 72,939 | 83,927 | 94,497 | 100,776 |
| Total assets | 74,098 | 73,192 | 85,512 | 96,337 | 102,122 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -448.8% | n.m.note 1 | 49.3% | -27.4% | -23.6% |
| EBITDA | -4,062note 2 | -65 | 121 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | -15.7% | 19.3% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -41,613note 5 | -36,281note 5 | -47,248note 5 | -57,687note 5 | -62,893note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -11.6%note 7 | -0.4%note 8 | 0.3%note 5 | -0.2%note 7 | -0.4%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 8 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 26 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 13 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 5 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 6 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 32467830 VEST FINANS AF 23.09.2009 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.11.2019
Nyt binavn: Vest Finans af 23.09.2009 ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er finansiel leasing og at udøve investeringsvirksomhed, herunder ved erhvervelse og besiddelse af andele i datterselskaber.
Ny adresse: Strandvejen 9A, st. 2, 7800 Skive
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 01.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 01.05.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.01.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34713022 RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Sofiendalsvej 87, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 05.01.2016.
CVR-nummer:
24227146.
NAVN:
PETER IVERSEN INVEST ApS.
Adresse: Petuniavej 205, 7800 Skive.
Kommune: Skive.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2015
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 01.07.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, den 30.11.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 30.11.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.04.2001.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 21.11.2000 er gennemført 15.04.2001.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Petuniavej 205, 7800 Skive.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 21.11.2000 med henlæggelse til særlig fond kr. 9.204.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 28.06.1999 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra REG.NR. A/S182590 HARRY IVERSEN INVEST A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.06.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 9.404.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 9.404.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Direktion:
Peter Iversen, 7800 Skive, den 28.06.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, 7800 Skive, den 28.06.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1999 - 30.06.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006426744Strandvejen 9, 7800 Skive
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.