CVR 24224554Private limited company (ApS)Agenturhandel med landbrugsråvarer, levende dyr, tekstilråvarer og halvfabrikata (461100)HornsyldFounded 6 Aug 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NICORA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
3.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+23.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Asser777 Holding ApSCVR 38914790, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Sep 2017
Jan Graffsince 7 Aug 2024
CVR 38914790100% of capital and votesnotified 28 Mar 2023since 4 Sep 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 4 Sep 20176 Aug 1999 to 4 Sep 2017
CVR 40000127100% of capital and votes5 Nov 2018 to 6 Nov 2018
CVR 4022120450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 6 Nov 20206 Nov 2018 to 17 Aug 2020
CVR 4022119050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 20196 Nov 2018 to 5 Aug 2020
CVR 41824735100% of capital and votesnotified 28 Mar 202317 Aug 2020 to 28 Mar 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Asser777 Holding ApS, since 4 Sep 2017
Holding company
CVR 38914790Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NICORA ApS, since 28 Mar 2023
This company
NICORA ApS
CVR 24224554
NICORA ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NICORA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34717931100% of capital and votes5 Oct 2012 to 28 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Aug 2000 to 8 Nov 2026.
6 Aug 1999 to 8 Nov 2026.
Mar 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Mar 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Mar 2022, published 18 May 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,408 | 1,046 | -118 | -58 | 3 |
| Operating profit | +1,637 | +643 | -442 | -58 | +3 |
| Result for the year | +1,263 | +536 | -448 | +26 | +24 |
| Equity | 1,967 | 2,503 | 2,055 | 2,081 | 2,105 |
| Total assets | 2,752 | 2,765 | 2,192 | 2,230 | 2,172 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 61.8% | -56.6% | -111.3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 1,681 | 682 | -378 | -58 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 69.8% | 65.2% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -50% | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -484 | -1,296note 6 | -905note 6 | -294note 6 | -262note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 152.9% | 37.2%note 6 | -29.3%note 8 | -4%note 6 | 0.1%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 10 | 66note 11 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -922 | -2,169note 6 | -1,909note 6 | -1,752note 6 | -1,786note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 24 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 13 Aug 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 26 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 14 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 24.03.2025.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 21.05.2024.
Ny adresse: Skerrildgårdvej 27, Nebsager, 8783 Hornsyld
Binavne:
STEEL TECHNOLOGY ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Den under 07.05.2024 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Horsens om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Martin Høj Lauridsen, den 07.08.2024.
Binavne:
STEEL TECHNOLOGY ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Horsens har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Martin Høj Lauridsen, 8700 Horsens, den 19.06.2024.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Horsens den 07.05.2024
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jan Graff, den 07.05.2024.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 34717931 GERMANY INDIA IMPORT, GII ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 11.04.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ROESGAARD & PARTNERS A/S, den 10.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 10.06.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.10.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 10.09.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25802063 SAMVIRKENDE REVISORER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sønderbrogade 16, postboks 68, 8700 Horsens, den 10.09.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.04.2011.
Nyt binavn: STEEL TECHNOLOGY ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 11.04.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gunhilds Plads 2, 7100 Vejle, den 11.04.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 14.09.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gunhilds Plads 2, 7100 Vejle, den 14.09.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
Klakringvej 63, 7130 Juelsminde.
Ny adresse:
Toften 8, 7130 Juelsminde.
Ny adresse:
Petersmindevej 7, 1. tv., 7130 Juelsminde.
Ny kommune:
Juelsminde.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.08.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.08.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Jan Graff, den 06.08.1999.
Direktion:
Direktør Jørn Hvidbjerg, den 06.08.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af een direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Buen 6-8, postboks 29, 6000 Kolding, den 06.08.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
06.08.1999 - 30.09.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006424285Skerrildgårdvej 27, 8783 Hornsyld