CVR 24223310Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)KoldingFounded 29 Jun 1999
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
229.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,199.4% on 2024
Result
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J.A.A.K. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJ.A.A.K. HOLDING ApSCVR 31769434, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2012
Jeppe Seerupsince 1 Feb 2012
CVR 31769434100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J.A.A.K. HOLDING ApS, since 29 Sep 2008
Holding company
CVR 31769434Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J.A.A.K. ApS, since 1 Feb 2012
This company
J.A.A.K. ApS
CVR 24223310
J.A.A.K. ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for J.A.A.K. ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4531953966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes10 Jan 2025 to 2 Dec 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 53,687 | -1,729 | -1,041 | 18 | 229 |
| Operating profit | +40,893 | -9,321 | -5,232 | -1,694 | -1,616 |
| Result for the year | +36,835 | -14,635 | -3,434 | -1,083 | -1,118 |
| Equity | 90,195 | 14,961 | 11,527 | 10,444 | 9,325 |
| Total assets | 116,096 | 34,635 | 30,206 | 22,531 | 24,577 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -25.1% | -103.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 1,107.1% |
| EBITDA | 41,945 | -8,489 | -4,635 | -1,310 | -1,470 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 78.1% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -7,419.7% | -641% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -97.2% | -25% | 33.3% | -25% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -45,345 | -5,040 | 1,145 | -1,431 | 7,576 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 49.6% | -26.6%note 4 | -36.1%note 4 | -12.2%note 4 | -9.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 6,747 | 1,835note 5 | 93note 5 | 528note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -99.9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -105,944 | -11,788 | -2,768 | -8,804 | -8,032 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
17 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018723707Toldbodgade 10, 6000 Kolding
P-number 1010751191Nørrekobbel 25, 6400 Sønderborg
P-number 1002986445Nørrekobbel 25, 6400 Sønderborg
P-number 1008194234Nørrevold 23, 6800 Varde
P-number 1008194218Østre Gjesingvej 24, 6715 Esbjerg N
P-number 1008194153Kongensgade 40, 6700 Esbjerg
P-number 1022411620Østre Stationsvej 29, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1003782036Vestermarksvej 4, 6600 Vejen
P-number 1003648234Teaterstien 5, 6100 Haderslev
P-number 1003624058Kometvej 2, 6230 Rødekro
P-number 1022411728Sivmosevænget 2, 5260 Odense S
P-number 1022411698Kongensgade 18, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1027357713Bredgade 15, 6000 Kolding
P-number 1010751795Ny Erlevvej 28, 6100 Haderslev
P-number 1007835813Kongensgade 40, 6700 Esbjerg
P-number 1020809333Rugvang 36, 5210 Odense NV
P-number 1020809325Ørbækvej 75, 5220 Odense SØ