CVR 24205894Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med cykler, sportsartikler og lystbåde (464910)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)CharlottenlundFounded 8 Oct 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CASTANIE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
778.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
+15.5% on 2025
Result
+65.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Jens Ulrik Egelund-Müller100% of capital and votes, since 8 Oct 1999
Jens Ulrik Egelund-Müllersince 3 Mar 2026
100% of capital and votesnotified 12 Jun 2015since 8 Oct 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 2944728433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2866755825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2942023825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2420585133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CASTANIE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
8 Oct 1999 to 5 Nov 2026.
18 Dec 2025 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Apr 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 77 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 38 | 675 | 779 |
| Operating profit | -19 | +47 | -180 | -35 | -23 |
| Result for the year | +273 | +140 | -29 | +44 | +65 |
| Equity | 1,607 | 1,633 | 1,354 | 1,276 | 1,190 |
| Total assets | 4,581 | 4,620 | 4,404 | 4,508 | 4,577 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -19.6% | 1,675.7% | 15.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 2 | 61% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,137 | 2,160 | 2,519 | 2,501 | 2,106 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 4 | 1%note 4 | -3.7%note 5 | -0.7%note 5 | -0.5%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 2 Nov 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 6 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 28 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 31 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 14 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
ONTOP SPORT ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Den under 04.12.2025 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Peter Wedel Ranch Krarup, den 02.03.2026.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Jens Ulrik Egelund-Müller, (adm. dir), den 03.03.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Søren Aamann Jensen, den 18.12.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Peter Wedel Ranch Krarup, 1256 København K, den 18.12.2025.
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Søren Aamann Jensen, 2150 Nordhavn, den 18.12.2025.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 04.12.2025
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Ulrik Egelund-Müller, den 04.12.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Jens Ulrik Egelund-Müller, Frølichsvej 50, 2920 Charlottenlund
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 70605112 JØRNER & SCHNEIDER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 27.09.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.02.2008.
Den under 10.12.2007 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. anpartsselskabslovens § 60, jf. § 61 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 10.12.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.03.2006.
Nyt binavn: ONTOP SPORT ApS (CASTANIE ApS).
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriseret revisorinteressentskab, den 18.08.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
JØRNER & SCHNEIDER REGISTRERETREVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Vangedevej 225, 2860 Søborg, den 18.08.2004.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jens Ulrik Egelund Müller, Frølichsvej 50, 2920 Charlottenlund.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 2000 Frederiksberg.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 08.10.1999 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 84532916 K.C. A/S.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.10.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.600,00.
Direktion:
Markedschef Jens Ulrik Egelund-Müller, 2920 Charl., den 08.10.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 9100 Aalborg, den 08.10.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.1999 - 30.04.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006406368Frølichsvej 50, 2920 Charlottenlund