CVR 21968978Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkødstrupFounded 24 Jun 1999
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FLEXO WASH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
61
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
52.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.3% on 2024
Result
+12.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
76.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
LARS KONGSTAD HOLDING ApSCVR 34802017, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2012
ANDERS KONGSTAD HOLDING ApSCVR 34802025, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2012
and 1 moreMads Conradsen Kongstadsince 7 Nov 2024
Lars Conradsen Kongstadsince 16 Jul 2007
Anders Conradsen Kongstadsince 6 Mar 2015
CVR 3480201733.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2012
CVR 3480202533.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2012
CVR 3480203333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 15383348100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33647565100% of capital and votes
CVR 2868423125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3226070550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2732717615% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FLEXO WASH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Jul 2007 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | -19 | 40,315 | 48,903 | 52,474 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -19 | +10,085 | +15,465 | +16,241 |
| Result for the year | +9,233 | +8,745 | +7,546 | +11,731 | +12,938 |
| Equity | 49,943 | 54,730 | 58,675 | 66,807 | 76,379 |
| Total assets | 50,424 | 55,069 | 78,809 | 90,295 | 99,477 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 53 | 55 | 61 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 8.1% | 21.3% | 7.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 10,581 | 16,030 | 16,960 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 26.3% | 32.8% | 32.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 10.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -43note 4 | -24note 4 | -4,887 | 138 | -5,371 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | 0x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 5 | 0%note 4 | 14.8% | 19.9% | 18.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 2,920 | 7,649 | 1,397 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | 68%note 7 | -9%note 7 | 56.1%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -13,614note 4 | -15,747note 4 | -887 | 4,138 | -1,371 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 26.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 26.08.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henning Kongstad, den 07.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Conradsen Kongstad, den 07.11.2024.
Ny adresse: Langs Skoven 38, 8541 Skødstrup
Vedtægter ændret:
15.07.2011.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 2.812,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 342.396,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 127.812,00.
Ny adresse:
Grenåvej 631K, 8541 Skødstrup.
Ny adresse:
Grenåvej 631C, 8541 Skødstrup.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.06.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.06.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Direktør Henning Kongstad, den 12.07.1999, Anders Conradsen Kongstad, den 24.06.1999, Lars Conradsen Kongstad, den 24.06.1999, Mads Conradsen Kongstad, den 24.06.1999.
Direktion:
Direktør Henning Kongstad, den 12.07.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Åboulevarden 10-12, 8000 Århus C, den 24.06.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
24.06.1999 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006356326Langs Skoven 38, 8541 Skødstrup