CVR 21863173Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (412000)VinderupFounded 1 Jul 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JÆGERSBORG ÅRHUS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-28.5K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-128.9K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
334.4K
DKK, annual report 2022
ÅLYKKE ApSCVR 16771694, 100% of capital and votes, until 23 Jan 2024
Morten Vagn Petersenuntil 23 Jan 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jul 1999 to 16 Aug 2015
CVR 16771694100% of capital and votesnotified 23 Apr 201817 Aug 2015 to 23 Jan 2024
CVR 3717158133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 23 Apr 201810 Nov 2015 to 23 Apr 2018
JÆGERSBORG ÅRHUS ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JÆGERSBORG ÅRHUS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3934712150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Feb 2018 to 1 May 2019
CVR 38107259100% of capital and votes11 Oct 2016 to 30 Nov 2018
CVR 37363561100% of capital and votes12 Jan 2016 to 8 Nov 2018
CVR 39044412100% of capital and votes24 Oct 2017 to 23 Aug 2018
CVR 39184133100% of capital and votes21 Dec 2017 to 23 Apr 2018
CVR 38603353100% of capital and votes27 Apr 2017 to 31 Jan 2018
CVR 37645338100% of capital and votes27 Apr 2016 to 31 Dec 2017
CVR 37751804100% of capital and votes27 May 2016 to 29 Jun 2017
CVR 3792335425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Jul 2016 to 14 Sep 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 1999 to 5 Nov 2026.
Sep 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2000 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Sep 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Sep 2020, published 10 Dec 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -721 | -20,863 | -227 | -30 | -29 |
| Operating profit | -1,375 | -21,132 | -446 | -43 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +13,788 | -16,865 | -410 | -66 | -129 |
| Equity | 19,070 | -295 | -705 | -771 | 334 |
| Total assets | 36,641 | 3,508 | 401 | 417 | 360 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -109.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -1,375 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -50% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 12,524 | 5 | 0 | -4note 4 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.9%note 5 | -105.3%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 10,367note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 200note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 13,487 | -3,144 | 1,044 | 1,121note 4 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 2 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 15 Sep 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 16 Apr 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 23.01.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 33639708 JOMO INVEST ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.07.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.07.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 30.11.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, den 26.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 26.04.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.12.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.12.2016.
kr. 20.833,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 4.900,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 187.500,00.
Ny adresse: Stationsvej 2, 1., 7830 Vinderup
Ny kommune: Holstebro
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 41.667,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 166.667,00.
CVR-nummer:
21863173.
NAVN:
JÆGERSBORG ÅRHUS ApS.
Adresse: Vester Alle 22, 2., 8000 Aarhus C.
Kommune: Århus.
Ny adresse: Søndergade 1, st. tv., 7830 Vinderup
Ny kommune: Holstebro
CVR-nummer:
21863173.
NAVN:
JÆGERSBORG ÅRHUS ApS.
Adresse: Vester Alle 22, 2., 8000 Aarhus C.
Kommune: Århus.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Klaus Hvid, den 17.08.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Vagn Petersen, den 17.08.2015.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionsfirmaet Seiersen Revision I/S, den 17.08.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 10158117 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, True Møllevej 5, 8381 Tilst, den 17.08.2015.
Ny adresse:
Vester Alle 22, 2., 8000 Aarhus C.
Ny adresse:
Lundingsgade 35, kld., 8000 Aarhus C.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Seiersen Revision v/Torben Seiersen, den 01.03.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Seiersen Revision I/S, Skæring Strandvej 3, 8250, den 01.03.2010.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Seiersen Revision v/Torben Seiersen, 8250 Århus N, den 12.12.2005.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.12.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.03.2004.
Nyt navn:
JÆGERSBORG ÅRHUS ApS.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.11.1999.
Nyt navn:
KLAUS HVID ApS.
Ny adresse:
Rylevej 22, 8240 Risskov.
Ny kommune:
Århus.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 16.11.1999.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Klaus Hvid, den 16.11.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af direktionen.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.11.1999.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søren Frichs Vej 38 A, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 16.11.1999.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
ingen kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS181877 VX 20.182 ApS, c/o advokatfirmaet Stakemann, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.07.1999.
Direktion:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.07.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.07.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1999 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005266562Stationsvej 2, 7830 Vinderup