CVR 21849103Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Randers NVFounded 7 Jun 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HEUREKA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
212K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+123.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
791.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Inge Malene Thune100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 1999
Inge Malene Thunesince 7 Jun 1999
100% of capital and votessince 7 Jun 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
HEUREKA ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HEUREKA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36721561100% of capital and votes21 Apr 2015 to 27 Mar 2018
CVR 2179000150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Jun 1999 to 11 Aug 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Apr 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2018 to Apr 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Apr 2022, published 23 Jun 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 398 | 104 | 211 | -4 | 212 |
| Operating profit | +24 | -22 | +176 | -40 | +195 |
| Result for the year | +19 | -22 | +114 | -60 | +124 |
| Equity | 1,000 | 863 | 977 | 795 | 792 |
| Total assets | 1,494 | 1,348 | 1,453 | 1,352 | 1,414 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.8% | -74% | 103.3% | -102.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 58 | 12 | 211 | -4 | 212 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 14.6% | 11.5% | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 20 | 59 | 3 | -72 | -69 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.3x | 5x | 0x | n.m.note 4 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.3% | -1.8%note 5 | 14.4% | -3.6%note 5 | 21% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 108note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 353 | 460 | 414 | 441 | 502 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.04.2017
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 20.04.2017 er gennemført 11.07.2017.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 20.04.2017 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 75.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.04.2017.
Ny adresse:
Volstrupvej 1, Svinding, 8920 Randers NV.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.04.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31778530 DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 15.04.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, den 23.05.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Niels Brocks Gade 12, 8900 Randers C, den 23.05.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.12.2008.
Ny adresse:
c/o team 2 a/s, Niels Brocks Gade 8, 3., 8900 Randers C.
Ny kommune:
Randers.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2007.
Ny adresse:
c/o Malene Jørgensen, Brejning Østergade 5, 7080 Børkop.
Ny kommune:
Vejle.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET N.K. MORTENSEN A/S REGISTREREDE REVISORER, den 09.12.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 8900 Randers, den 09.12.2003.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.04.2002.
Ny adresse:
c/o Malene Jørgensen, Laurentiigade 1A, 8900 Randers.
Ny kommune:
Randers.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
LAUGE SCHMIDT STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.12.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET N.K. MORTENSEN A/S REGISTREREDE REVISORER, 2600 Glostrup, den 15.12.2001.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.01.2000.
Ny adresse:
H.C. Ørstedsvej 56, 1. th., 1879 Fr.berg C.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Stiftelsesdato:
07.06.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.06.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Konsulent Inge Malene Jørgensen, den 07.06.1999.
Direktion:
Konsulent Inge Malene Jørgensen, den 07.06.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S179500 LAUGE SCHMIDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Grønnegade 3, 4000 Roskilde, den 07.06.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
07.06.1999 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005251323Volstrupvej 1, 8920 Randers NV