CVR 21847178Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København SFounded 24 May 1999
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOLDINGSELSKABET AF 24. MAJ 1999 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
119
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
120.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+13.7% on 2024
Result
+29.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
642M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jan Elving100% of capital and votes, since 24 May 1999
Jan Elvingsince 24 May 1999
100% of capital and votessince 24 May 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 15 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2628377950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 18814633100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2678524350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43162918100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27589340100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32828930100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10040728100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4513077050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4605479233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4411904810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 44132990100% of capital and votes
CVR 4539693210% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HOLDINGSELSKABET AF 24. MAJ 1999 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 97,674 | 97,835 | 132,081 | 106,174 | 120,670 |
| Operating profit | +45,134 | +31,808 | +61,717 | +31,866 | +38,285 |
| Result for the year | +34,477 | +33,542 | +52,797 | +21,597 | +29,429 |
| Equity | 529,684 | 563,226 | 611,123 | 612,585 | 642,014 |
| Total assets | 864,479 | 972,979 | 988,420 | 960,877 | 989,008 |
| Employees (average) | 146 | 130 | 127 | 117 | 119 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 2.9% | 0.2% | 35% | -19.6% | 13.7% |
| EBITDA | 48,320 | 34,029 | 65,393 | 35,163 | 41,453 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 49.5% | 34.8% | 49.5% | 33.1% | 34.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -2% | -11% | -2.3% | -7.9% | 1.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 140,790 | 194,880 | 117,231 | 128,520 | 107,005 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.9x | 5.7x | 1.8x | 3.7x | 2.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.6% | 3.4% | 7.1% | 3.3% | 4.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 14,965 | 92,042 | 48,364 | 24,786 | 18,331 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -162.3% | -173.6% | -19% | -2.5% | 66.3% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
CVR-nummer
21847178.
NAVN:
HOLDINGSELSKABET AF 24. MAJ 1999 ApS.
Adresse: Skipper Clements Allé 14, 2300 København S.
Kommune: København.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CLNPSU. STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSHOLDINGAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ved Vesterport 6, 5., 1612 København V, den 01.04.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISORERNE STRANDVEJEN 58 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, den 28.02.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISORGAARDEN I KØBENHAVN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ved Vesterport 6, 5., 1612 København V, den 01.03.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.05.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.06.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 979,63.
Stifter:
Jan Elving, den 24.05.1999.
Direktion:
Jan Elving, den 24.05.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
REG.NR. LEV226048 REVISORERNE STRANDVEJEN 58 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, Strandvejen 58, postboks 170, 2900 Hellerup, den 24.05.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
24.05.1999 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005250534Skipper Clements Allé 14, 2300 København S