CVR 21829080Public limited company (A/S)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)Secondary industries: Maleraktiviteter (433410)HorsensFounded 24 Jun 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HEDEAGER EJENDOMSSERVICE A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
597.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-9.6% on 2024
Result
+394.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
ESBEN HEDEAGER HOLDING ApSCVR 34353093, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Nov 2013
Esben Hedeager Hansensince 24 Jun 2013
CVR 34353093100% of capital and votessince 22 Nov 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ESBEN HEDEAGER HOLDING ApS, since 27 Feb 2012
Holding company
CVR 34353093Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HEDEAGER EJENDOMSSERVICE A/S, since 22 Nov 2013
This company
HEDEAGER EJENDOMSSERVICE A/S
CVR 21829080
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Jun 1999 to 8 Nov 2026.
24 Jun 1999 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 1999 | Q4 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2000 to 2009 and 2011 to 2013; quarterly Q3 1999 to Q4 1999 and Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Sep 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,178 | 430 | 269 | 661 | 598 |
| Operating profit | +816 | +176 | +234 | +629 | +545 |
| Result for the year | +627 | +130 | +181 | +490 | +394 |
| Equity | 2,151 | 2,281 | 2,462 | 2,952 | 3,346 |
| Total assets | 2,815 | 4,709 | 4,600 | 4,419 | 4,541 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 16.6% | -63.5% | -35.6% | 167.9% | -9.6% |
| EBITDA | 866 | 217 | 269 | 658 | 598 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 73.5% | 50.4% | 100% | 99.5% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -56note 3 | -119note 3 | -174note 3 | -136note 3 | -98note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 43.1%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 8.1%note 3 | 19.1%note 3 | 14.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 2,632note 5 | 0note 5 | 245note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 13note 3 | 2,147note 3 | 1,756note 3 | 1,112note 3 | 966note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Guldstjernen 10, Egebjerg, 8700 Horsens
Ny adresse: c/o Esben hedeager hansen, Gasvej 8, st., 8700 Horsens
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Hedeager, den 13.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Claus Schandorff Larsen, den 13.11.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2014
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Datoselskabet af 18012019 ApS, den 28.05.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.11.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 163.538,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 663.538,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.11.2013.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet og gennemført 22.11.2013 dækning af underskud kr. 163.538,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Bavnehøjvej 30, 8700 Horsens.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.06.2013.
Nyt navn:
HEDEAGER EJENDOMSSERVICE A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Charlotte Jensen, den 24.06.2013, Carl Theodor Løwenstein, den 24.06.2013, Petra Løwenstein, den 24.06.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Esben Hedeager Hansen, den 24.06.2013, Jesper Hedeager, den 24.06.2013.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Thomas Løwenstein, den 24.06.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Esben Hedeager Hansen, den 24.06.2013.
Ny adresse:
Skovbrynet 15, 8700 Horsens.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.11.1999.
Nyt navn:
TØMRERMESTER THOMAS LØWENSTEIN A/S.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1999 - 31.12.1999.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.06.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.06.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 102,59.
Stifter:
Thomas Løwenstrin, den 24.06.1999.
Bestyrelse:
Carl Theodor Løwenstein, den 24.06.1999, Petra Løwenstein, den 24.06.1999, Thomas Løwenstrin, den 24.06.1999.
Direktion:
Thomas Løwenstrin, den 24.06.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
REG.NR. ApS196494 AB REVISION, HEDENSTED ApS (REGISTRERET REVISORANPARTS- SELSKAB), Bytorvet 3, st., 8722 Hedensted, den 24.06.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
24.06.1999 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005237826Guldstjernen 10, 8700 Horsens
No other current company drawn.