CVR 21746649Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 9 Apr 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ANDERS ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2011
Gross profit
-18.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Anders Stensig Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 25 Aug 2004
Anders Stensig Andersensince 15 Jan 1999
100% of capital and votesnotified 8 Nov 2004since 25 Aug 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 32780466100% of capital and votes
CVR 3214270225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ANDERS ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3278852125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Sep 2011 to 4 May 2020
2011, annual: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | No count | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011; quarterly Q2 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2011, published 18 Jul 2013. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -48 | -19 | -12 | -13 | -19 |
| Operating profit | -154 | -56 | -12 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +2,322 | +1,175 | +2,471 | +1,720 | +1,471 |
| Equity | 28,769 | 29,594 | 24,215 | 25,874 | 27,277 |
| Total assets | 28,829 | 29,609 | 24,236 | 25,915 | 27,368 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -48 | -52 | -12 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -23,821note 3 | -6,297note 3 | -9,974note 3 | -7,213note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.7%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 | -0.1%note 6 | -0.1%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Nørre Alle 25, 7400 Herning
Revision:
Fratrådte:
VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Platanvej 4, 7400 Herning, den 22.08.2018.
Ny adresse: Sakskøbingvej 4, 7400 Herning
Ny adresse:
Vestergade 41, 7400 Herning.
Ny adresse:
Fuglsang Allé 5, 7400 Herning.
Ny kommune:
Herning.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.01.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21046930 VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 29.01.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, den 28.10.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 28.10.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.12.2006.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.05.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.08.2004.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 1.802,00.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 20402709 EJENDOMSSELSKABET STENSIG A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.000,00.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
spaltningsplan i henhold til aktieselskabslovens § 136 a
angående den påtænkte spaltning af
CVR-NR. 20402709 EJENDOMSSELSKABET STENSIG A/S.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er:
CVR-NR. 21746649 ANDERS ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS. samt et/flere nye selskaber.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til aktieselskabslovens §
136 c, stk. 4.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.03.2000.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.05 - 30.04.
Første regnskabsår:
15.01.1999 - 30.04.2000.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 09.04.1999 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra REG.NR. A/S252017 GIBO HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.04.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 5.884,80.
Direktion:
Direktør Anders Stensig Andersen, 6900 Skjern, den 15.01.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, 7400 Herning, den 15.01.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
15.01.1999 - 31.03.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005170858Nørre Alle 25, 7400 Herning