CVR 21731870Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Andre liberale, videnskabelige og tekniske tjenesteydelser i.a.n. (749990)RoskildeFounded 2 Apr 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MHM HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+17.4% on 2024
Result
+1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mads Hovedskou Mernild100% of capital and votes, since 2 Apr 1999
Mads Hovedskou Mernildsince 20 May 1999
100% of capital and votessince 2 Apr 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2112479650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4493486833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4419859233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4426702050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4286111125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 42882038100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MHM HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4486658725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 May 2024 to 16 Jul 2026
CVR 3831753933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Oct 2018 to 1 Jan 2025
CVR 3650178233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 Jul 2015 to 7 Apr 2022
CVR 3898555833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Oct 2017 to 1 Mar 2021
CVR 38336363100% of capital and votes15 Aug 2017 to 18 Jul 2019
CVR 3818540350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Dec 2016 to 8 May 2019
CVR 3024633015% to under 20% of capital and votes3 Jan 2011 to 24 Mar 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 814 | 25 | 193 | 2,214 | 2,598 |
| Operating profit | +714 | -327 | -160 | +1,837 | +1,955 |
| Result for the year | +448 | -842 | +331 | +2,068 | +1,876 |
| Equity | 19,463 | 18,507 | 18,720 | 20,666 | 22,408 |
| Total assets | 19,655 | 19,104 | 19,969 | 21,193 | 22,696 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 140.4% | -96.9% | 670.5% | 1,047.1% | 17.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -75 | 93 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | -299.3% | 48.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,765note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.5%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 253note 6 | 253note 6 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 20.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Thors Bakke 4, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 20.08.2025.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RIR REVISION statsautoriserede revisorer I/S, den 15.09.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Provstegade 10, postboks 4002, 8900 Randers C, den 15.09.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.09.2008.
Ny adresse:
Ringøvej 4, Veddelev, 4000 Roskilde.
Ny kommune:
Roskilde.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.04.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.05.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 1.529,98.
Stifter:
Direktør Mads Hovedskou Mernild, den 20.05.1999.
Direktion:
Direktør Mads Hovedskou Mernild, den 20.05.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
RIR REVISION, 1265 København K, den 20.05.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
02.04.1999 - 30.09.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005158563Ringøvej 4, 4000 Roskilde