CVR 21673285Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SilkeborgFounded 20 Apr 1999
Gross profit
-14.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
213.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LARS TROELSGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Troelsgaard100% of capital and votes, since 20 Apr 1999
Lars Troelsgaardsince 20 Apr 1999
100% of capital and votessince 20 Apr 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
LARS TROELSGAARD HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LARS TROELSGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3007926425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Dec 2015 to 1 Jul 2019
CVR 2870594833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes18 May 2005 to 31 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -9 | -9 | -9 | -14 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -9 | -14 |
| Result for the year | +10 | +16 | +12 | +94 | +2 |
| Equity | 579 | 481 | 374 | 346 | 213 |
| Total assets | 588 | 490 | 383 | 355 | 222 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -477note 1 | -351note 1 | -224note 1 | -355note 1 | -211note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005112245Gødvad Mælkevej 11, 8600 Silkeborg