CVR 21633534Public limited company (A/S)Dyrkning af korn (undtagen ris), bælgfrugter og olieholdige frø (011100)Secondary industries: Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100), Engroshandel med landbrugsmaskiner, -udstyr og tilbehør hertil (466100), Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SkødstrupFounded 21 Apr 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ELDAL A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-15.4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
17.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.9% on 2024
Result
+11M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
130.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
KL Eldal Holding ApSCVR 40538313, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2019
Sl Eldal Holding ApSCVR 40538305, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2019
and 1 moreSimon Lauge Jørgensensince 7 Jan 2014
CVR 4053832120% to under 25% of capital and votesclass A,Bsince 1 May 2019
CVR 4053831333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A,Bsince 1 May 2019
CVR 4053830533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A,Bsince 1 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votesclass A,B4 Jan 2010 to 1 May 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 1 May 20194 Jan 2010 to 1 May 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A,B4 Jan 2010 to 1 May 2019
CVR 40093419100% of capital and votesclass Ingen30 Nov 2018 to 30 Apr 2019
1 Danish company.
CVR 2978567810% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ELDAL A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36717645100% of capital and votes7 Apr 2015 to 26 Jun 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Apr 1999 to 7 Nov 2026.
21 Apr 1999 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 11 employees, 9 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Mar 2019 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 14,221 | 13,591 | 16,316 | 17,706 | 17,366 |
| Operating profit | +14,175 | +14,750 | +15,522 | +16,832 | +14,467 |
| Result for the year | +12,524 | +11,520 | +11,556 | +12,373 | +11,006 |
| Equity | 84,299 | 95,819 | 107,375 | 119,748 | 130,755 |
| Total assets | 143,880 | 150,819 | 162,218 | 172,482 | 211,370 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 4 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 16.7% | -4.4% | 20.1% | 8.4% | -1.9% |
| EBITDA | 14,221 | 14,791 | 15,570 | 16,952 | 14,599 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 108.8% | 95.4% | 95.7% | 84.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 300% | 75% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 26,325 | 15,764 | 18,748 | 23,043 | 47,234 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.9x | 1.1x | 1.2x | 1.4x | 3.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11% | 10.4% | 10.2% | 9.7% | 7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 25note 2 | 2,386note 2 | 2,575note 2 | 753note 2 | 11,806note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 10158117 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, True Møllevej 5, True, 8381 Tilst, den 22.06.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 19.12.2022.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Værkmestergade 3, 4., 8000 Aarhus C, den 26.06.2019.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 30.05.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.2014.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jørgen Lauge Jørgensen, den 07.01.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Hr. Simon Lauge Jørgensen (adm. dir), den 07.01.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Djurs Revision v/ Peter Engvang, den 14.08.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Værkmestergade 3, 4., 8000 Aarhus C, den 14.08.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.02.2013.
Nyt navn:
ELDAL A/S.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Willy Asbjørn Møller, den 18.05.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Djurs Revision v/ Peter Engvang, 8410 Rønde, den 18.05.2011.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
b kr. 900.000,00, A kr. 100.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Thomas Lauge Jørgensen, den 22.02.2010, Hanne Høgh Møller, den 22.02.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Kåre Lauge Jørgensen, 8541 Skødstrup, den 22.02.2010, Simon Lauge Jørgensen, 8541 Skødstrup, den 22.02.2010.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 32279767 LAUGE JØRGENSEN ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan i henhold til aktieselskabslovens § 134 a og
anpartsselskabslovens § 65 for fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 21633534 EJENDOMSSELSKABET ELDAL A/S (fortsættende).
CVR-NR. 32279767 LAUGE JØRGENSEN ApS (ophørende).
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes retsstilling jf.
aktieselskabslovens § 134 c, stk. 4 og
anpartsselskabslovens § 65.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Peter Engvang, den 03.12.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. Revisor Willy Asbjørn Møller, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 03.12.2009.
Ny adresse:
Drorupvej 1, Balle, 8541 Skødstrup.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Hanne Høgh Sørensen, den 15.12.2005.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jørgen Lauge Jørgensen, den 15.12.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.01.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af direktøren.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.04.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.04.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Thomas Lauge Jørgensen, den 21.04.1999, Jørgen Lauge Jørgensen, den 21.04.1999, Hanne Høgh Sørensen, den 21.04.1999.
Bestyrelse:
Thomas Lauge Jørgensen, den 21.04.1999, Jørgen Lauge Jørgensen, den 21.04.1999, Hanne Høgh Sørensen, den 21.04.1999.
Direktion:
Hanne Høgh Sørensen, den 21.04.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af en direktør.
Revision:
Reg. revisor Peter Engvang Hansen, 8961 Allingåbro, den 21.04.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
21.04.1999 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005078772Drorupvej 1, 8541 Skødstrup
No other current company drawn.