CVR 21629685Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)RegstrupFounded 29 Mar 1999
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
48.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-86.9% on 2024
Result
+48.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
454.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PENTA CONSULT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKim Gabrielsen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Mar 1999
Kim Gabrielsensince 29 Mar 1999
100% of capital and votessince 29 Mar 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
PENTA CONSULT ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PENTA CONSULT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4475650110% to under 15% of capital and votes24 Aug 2025 to 26 Jun 2026
CVR 3858916410% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Apr 2017 to 1 Aug 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 1,828 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | -618 | 928 | Not reported | 369 | 48 |
| Operating profit | -618 | +928 | -18 | +369 | +48 |
| Result for the year | -608 | +553 | -18 | +370 | +49 |
| Equity | -130 | 424 | 107 | 495 | 455 |
| Total assets | 2,142 | 1,357 | 477 | 933 | 590 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -86.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | -1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -499 | -87note 3 | -38note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -254note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jul 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006300362328, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1005084035Jukkerupvænge 1, 4420 Regstrup