CVR 21498548Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle hovedsæders aktiviteter (701020)RingkøbingFounded 25 Jan 1999
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
Result
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about V.A. HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVagn Albrechtsen100% of capital and votes, since 25 Jan 1999
Vagn Albrechtsensince 25 Jan 1999
100% of capital and votessince 25 Jan 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
V.A. HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for V.A. HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1029288315% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Feb 1999 to 24 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -17 | -36 | -43 | -65 | -74 |
| Result for the year | +980 | -154 | +202 | +798 | -1,107 |
| Equity | 8,778 | 8,444 | 8,532 | 9,212 | 7,984 |
| Total assets | 8,790 | 8,458 | 8,549 | 9,229 | 8,008 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,616note 3 | -2,988note 3 | -8,501note 3 | -9,183note 3 | -7,968note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 3 | -0.4%note 4 | -1.2%note 5 | -214.6%note 3 | -258.3%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 27 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 7 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 24 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 12 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005141783Langelandsgade 73, 6950 Ringkøbing