CVR 21477796Public limited company (A/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)GlesborgFounded 30 Dec 1998
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SDL A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-25%) over 12 months
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+2.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
49.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Steen Danvig Lildal10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, since 30 Dec 1998
Maja Dror Lildal25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 7 Dec 2019
and 2 moreSteen Danvig Lildalsince 30 Dec 1998
10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 7 Dec 2019since 30 Dec 1998
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 7 Dec 2019
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 7 Dec 2019
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 7 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
14 Danish companies, which own 15 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46196775100% of capital and votes
CVR 3706375420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 32935796100% of capital and votes
CVR 42264288100% of capital and votes
CVR 4196494420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4196506125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4196516925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4005839710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 40059539100% of capital and votes
CVR 3937797710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 39378612100% of capital and votes
CVR 3737996410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 37380636100% of capital and votes
CVR 3650411010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 27140319100% of capital and votes
CVR 32348203100% of capital and votes
CVR 4647978510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 46480066100% of capital and votes
CVR 3780217410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3884605110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 38510223100% of capital and votes
CVR 3581137010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3889910410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3980158210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3980219833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3980231733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3888926510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3888934633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3889023933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SDL A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3970716033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Jun 2020 to 18 Sep 2025
CVR 3563518120% to under 25% of capital and votes23 Jan 2014 to 18 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Dec 1998 to 6 Nov 2026.
30 Dec 1998 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Q3 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Q1 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2016 and Q1 2019; monthly Oct 2016 to Dec 2016 and Apr 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -297 | -1,345 | -1,407 | -2,026 | -1,798 |
| Result for the year | +5,174 | +1,308 | +3,220 | -515 | +2,845 |
| Equity | 43,927 | 45,178 | 48,139 | 47,424 | 49,769 |
| Total assets | 46,801 | 47,956 | 48,261 | 47,655 | 50,035 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,584note 1 | -11,708note 1 | -11,417note 1 | -10,346note 1 | -8,748note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 1 | -3.9%note 1 | -4%note 1 | -4.3%note 2 | -4.6%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,804note 1 | -9,061note 1 | -11,351note 1 | -10,344note 1 | -16,525note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 22 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 20 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 26 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 18 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 27 Jun 2022
SDL A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Feb 2027.
SDL A/S has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Steen Lildal, Kastbjergvej 23, Hegedal, 8585 Glesborg
Ny kommune: Norddjurs
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 40052992 JHL Revision, Esbjerg ApS, Havdigevej 2, 6700 Esbjerg, den 15.08.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.12.2019
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ivar Just Lildal, den 06.12.2019, Maja Dror Lildal, den 06.12.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Maja Dror Lildal, (formand), den 06.12.2019.
CVR-nummer:
21477796.
NAVN:
SDL A/S.
Adresse: Jægergårdsgade 146, 3. v., 8000 Aarhus C.
Kommune: Århus.
Ny adresse: Torvet 24, 3. sal., 8700 Horsens
Ny kommune: Horsens
Ny adresse:
Jægergårdsgade 146, 3. v., 8000 Aarhus C.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Deloitte Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 13.10.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Anat Lildal, den 09.09.2009.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Maja Dror Lildal, den 16.09.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.12.2008.
Ny adresse:
Engdalsvej 78D, 8220 Brabrand.
Ny kommune:
Århus.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene eller to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Som led i ændringen af postnr. i en række kommuner er selskabets hjemstedsadresse blevet ændret.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, den 31.01.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Deloitte Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Åboulevarden 31, 8100 Århus C, den 31.01.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.12.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.12.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 135,00.
Stifter:
Økonomichef Steen Danvig Lildal, den 30.12.1998.
Bestyrelse:
Civilingeniør Ivar Just Lildal, den 30.12.1998, Økonomichef Steen Danvig Lildal, den 30.12.1998, Anat Lildal, den 30.12.1998.
Direktion:
Økonomichef Steen Danvig Lildal, den 30.12.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 8900 Randers, den 30.12.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
30.12.1998 - 30.04.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005042174Kastbjergvej 23, 8585 Glesborg
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.