CVR 21415537Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)SkjernFounded 10 Nov 1998
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOLGER LARSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-71.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
68.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Meta Skovbjerg Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Feb 2011
Meta Skovbjerg Larsensince 10 Nov 1998
100% of capital and votessince 21 Feb 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 1539023966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3193945350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2791688025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 31478049100% of capital and votes
CVR 45653374100% of capital and votes
CVR 3278852125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3141981625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HOLGER LARSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 7415491320% to under 25% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes18 Sep 2007 to 11 Apr 2025
CVR 3547100620% to under 25% of capital and votes13 Aug 2013 to 11 Apr 2025
CVR 10920442100% of capital and votes11 Nov 1998 to 30 Jun 2016
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -46 | -46 | -46 | -48 | -71 |
| Operating profit | -46 | -46 | -46 | -48 | -71 |
| Result for the year | +6,138 | +4,678 | +4,695 | +3,841 | +1,032 |
| Equity | 67,153 | 72,467 | 76,292 | 75,114 | 68,373 |
| Total assets | 67,686 | 73,997 | 77,997 | 75,737 | 68,509 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -425note 1 | -462note 1 | -378note 1 | -6,780note 1 | -9,647note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -29,429note 1 | -31,545note 1 | -36,217note 1 | -12,083note 1 | -17,110note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 11 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 15 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 11 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
36560509, den 01.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østergade 130, 6900 Skjern, den 01.10.2020.
CVR-nummer:
21415537.
NAVN:
HOLGER LARSEN HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Nystedvej 2, 6900 Skjern.
Kommune: Ringkøbing-Skjern.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 12.05.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36560509 Martinsen Ringkøbing-Skjern Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Østergade 130, 1., 6900 Skjern, den 12.05.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østergade 40, 6900 Skjern, den 01.07.2011.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, den 24.03.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 40, 6900 Skjern, den 24.03.2006.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 10.11.1998 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra REG.NR. A/S53325 HOLGER LARSEN A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.11.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 2.198,67.
Direktion:
Direktør Holger Larsen, 6900 Skjern, den 10.11.1998, Meta Skovbjerg Larsen, 6900 Skjern, den 10.11.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, 6900 Skjern, den 10.11.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1998 - 30.09.1998.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004919785Nystedvej 2, 6900 Skjern