CVR 21253901Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GlostrupFounded 1 Oct 1998
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DAUGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
54
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
52.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.9% on 2024
Result
+34.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
380.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Peter Søby Daugaard Svendsen33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votes, since 14 Oct 1999
Caroline Søby Svendsen33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 19 Dec 2019
and 1 morePeter Søby Daugaard Svendsensince 15 Jan 1999
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 19 Dec 2019since 14 Oct 1999
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Csince 19 Dec 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 19 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 10 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 28303734100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30548485100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26680409100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 1975138466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36080132100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36506164100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32664059100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4192930850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 441067365% to under 10% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4406640850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 418008605% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 436412985% to under 10% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2920384950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2507878033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 41874775100% of capital and votes
CVR 30486188100% of capital and votes
CVR 36493593100% of capital and votes
CVR 46787579100% of capital and votes
CVR 4644624010% to under 15% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DAUGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 369837605% to under 10% of capital and votes25 Sep 2018 to 18 Dec 2024
CVR 366918405% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Apr 2015 to 31 Oct 2019
CVR 3698034650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Jul 2016 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR 3721279250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Dec 2015 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR 3234901350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Oct 2012 to 3 Jan 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Oct 1998 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 66,100 | 128,875 | 61,059 | 57,569 | 52,461 |
| Operating profit | +30,544 | +92,406 | +25,531 | +23,472 | +18,200 |
| Result for the year | +58,080 | +79,347 | +29,928 | +31,384 | +34,779 |
| Equity | 242,081 | 312,490 | 334,128 | 356,592 | 380,211 |
| Total assets | 478,678 | 484,394 | 529,631 | 569,225 | 623,749 |
| Employees (average) | 70 | 66 | 66 | 57 | 54 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 22.1% | 95% | -52.6% | -5.7% | -8.9% |
| EBITDA | 35,479 | 96,936 | 29,272 | 27,498 | 22,280 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 53.7% | 75.2% | 47.9% | 47.8% | 42.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -4.1% | -5.7% | 0% | -13.6% | -5.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 118,810 | 38,229 | 62,054 | 102,575 | 81,302 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.3x | 0.4x | 2.1x | 3.7x | 3.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9.7% | 20.3% | 5.1% | 4.2% | 3.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 18,171note 1 | 2,782 | 17,734 | 5,315 | 3,934 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reportednote 2 | 22.5%note 3 | -17.3% | 81.7% | 348.6%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Ejby Industrivej 3, 2600 Glostrup
Ny kommune: Glostrup
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 21598402 Pryds Statsautoriseret Revisions- firma, Ørholmvej 59, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby, den 01.11.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.05.2014.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24213714 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.11.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kristineberg 3, 2100 København Ø, den 30.11.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RSM Christiansen & Engelbrechtsen Statsautoriserede revisorer.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, H.C. Andersens Boulevard 2, 1780 København V, den 26.09.2001.
Ny adresse:
c/o Bjerto Biler A/S, Rovsingsgade 88, 2200 København N.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.10.1999.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 875.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 1.328,57,
Klasser:
ingen kr. 875.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
ingen kr. 1.000.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Rovsingsgade 88, 2200 København N.
Ny kommune:
København.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.01.1999.
Nyt navn:
DAUGAARD HOLDING ApS.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 15.01.1999.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kim Madsen, den 15.01.1999.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Peter Søby Daugaard Svendsen, den 15.01.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.01.1999.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Christiansen & Engelbrechtsen Revisionsfirma, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 1304 København K, den 15.01.1999.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.10.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.10.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
ingen kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS25040 MEDIMEX ApS, c/o lrs. Per Stakemann, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.10.1998.
Bestyrelse:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.10.1998.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen, den 01.10.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.10.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.1998 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004801964Ejby Industrivej 3, 2600 Glostrup
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.