CVR 21204773Public limited company (A/S)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)RøndeFounded 25 Jun 1998
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CANTAMALE A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
50.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Anne Sophie Gamborg20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votes, since 25 Jun 1998
Alexander Stig Gamborg20% to under 25% of capital, since 1 Jun 2019
and 3 moreAlexander Stig Gamborgsince 11 Aug 2020
20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votesnotified 17 Jul 2023since 25 Jun 1998
20% to under 25% of capitalnotified 19 Jun 2019since 1 Jun 2019
20% to under 25% of capitalnotified 19 Jun 2019since 1 Jun 2019
20% to under 25% of capitalnotified 19 Jun 2019since 1 Jun 2019
20% to under 25% of capitalnotified 19 Jun 2019since 1 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesnotified 25 Jun 201925 Jun 1998 to 17 Jul 2023
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 28710461100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2791225750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3915909015% to under 20% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1740607850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CANTAMALE A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 27912206100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2008 to 14 Nov 2023
CVR 2047729625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Feb 2008 to 31 Aug 2022
CVR 4059111750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Jun 2019 to 28 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Jun 1998 to 4 Nov 2026.
25 Jun 1998 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,999 | -3,773 | 22,254 | -29 | 51 |
| Operating profit | -1,739 | -5,731 | +19,882 | -3,335 | -2,810 |
| Result for the year | -20,814 | -26,528 | +16,576 | -4,230 | -3,162 |
| Equity | 27,244 | 716 | 17,292 | 13,062 | 9,900 |
| Total assets | 94,838 | 85,449 | 29,714 | 26,082 | 21,413 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 446.5% | -225.8% | n.m.note 1 | -100.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -1,189 | -5,184 | 21,049 | -1,940 | -1,336 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -39.6% | n.m.note 2 | 94.6% | n.m.note 2 | -2,637.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -42.9% | -25% | 33.3% | -25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 17,348 | 30,581 | -15,909 | -669 | 1,843 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.4%note 4 | -11.8%note 5 | 94.9%note 5 | -37.8%note 5 | -18.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 377note 6 | 357note 6 | 4,500note 6 | 12,288note 6 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 29,692 | 45,083 | -12,128 | 4,947 | 8,939 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Jul 2022
CANTAMALE A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 19 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Stig Gamborg, den 17.07.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Stig Gamborg, den 17.07.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Alexander Stig Gamborg, den 27.02.2019, Amalie Sophie Gamborg, den 27.02.2019, Christoffer Stig Gamborg, den 27.02.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Knud Erik Gamborg, den 02.03.2009.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Allan Gamborg, den 02.03.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.12.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Brummersvej 2, 7100 Vejle, den 29.12.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.06.2004.
Nyt navn:
CANTAMALE A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Myrna Gamborg, den 09.06.2004.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Stig Gamborg, den 09.06.2004.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Anne Sophie Gamborg, den 09.06.2004.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Stig Gamborg, den 09.06.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.09.2002.
Ny adresse:
Møllerupvej 24, 8410 Rønde.
Ny kommune:
Rønde.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Stig Gamborg, den 01.02.2002.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Knud Erik Gamborg, den 01.02.2002.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Stig Gamborg, den 01.02.2002.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Anne Sophie Gamborg, den 01.02.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.06.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.06.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 289,00.
Stiftere:
Direktør Stig Gamborg, den 25.06.1998, Anne Sophie Gamborg, den 25.06.1998.
Bestyrelse:
Anne Sophie Gamborg (formand), den 25.06.1998, Direktør Stig Gamborg, den 25.06.1998, Myrna Gamborg, den 25.06.1998.
Direktion:
Direktør Stig Gamborg, den 25.06.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 7100 Vejle, den 25.06.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
25.06.1998 - 31.12.1998.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1032617456Grenåvej 10, 8410 Rønde
P-number 1024848724Emmedsbovej 11, 8500 Grenaa
P-number 1004763918Møllerupvej 24, 8410 Rønde
No other current company drawn.