CVR 21198870Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AllerødFounded 12 Oct 1998
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANA INDUSTRIES HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-30K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+6.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
31.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Arvid Blom100% of capital and votes, since 12 Oct 1998
Arvid Blomsince 12 Oct 1998
100% of capital and votessince 12 Oct 1998
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 35818472100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2917799650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25186400100% of capital and votes
CVR 4591492533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DANA INDUSTRIES HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2518640050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Sep 2014 to 18 Apr 2023
CVR 27038816100% of capital and votes26 Feb 2003 to 16 Sep 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Q4 2007, quarterly: no employee count, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q4 2007 |
|---|---|
| Employees | No count |
| FTE | 0 |
| Series | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q4 2007.
Latest Q4 2007, published 3 Jul 2008. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -23 | -38 | -24 | -24 | -30 |
| Result for the year | +3,839 | +1,107 | +5,878 | +3,006 | +6,876 |
| Equity | 24,650 | 24,257 | 29,386 | 28,046 | 31,922 |
| Total assets | 26,135 | 25,185 | 32,493 | 28,429 | 33,471 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -16,185 | -17,897 | -22,569note 1 | -20,234note 1 | -22,976note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 2 | -0.4%note 2 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.3%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -19,706 | -20,910 | -24,870note 1 | -22,992note 1 | -26,198note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.08.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.02.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33780524 RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde, den 28.02.2018.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ndr. Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.09.2008.
Nyt binavn: TT BOILERS ApS (DANA INDUSTRIES HOLDING ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
23.04.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
MAZARS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.04.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ndr.Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 01.05.2004.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Ole Enghardt Nielsen, den 01.03.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MAZARS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Øster Alle 42, 5., 2100 København Ø, den 01.03.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.10.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.10.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 2.922,00.
Stifter:
Ingeniør Arvid Blom, den 12.10.1998.
Direktion:
Ingeniør Arvid Blom, den 12.10.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Reg. revisor Ole Enghardt Nielsen, 2100 København Ø, den 12.10.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
12.10.1998 - 30.04.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004800993Skolelodden 21, 3450 Allerød