CVR 21166073Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 1 Jul 1998
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MARSAN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2010
Gross profit
-276.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
161.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Preben Nørholm100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 1998
Preben Nørholmsince 23 Nov 1998
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 1998
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3489832466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 2078149133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 17802232100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 21624586100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MARSAN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 15181273100% of capital and votes1 Jul 1998 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 2725509450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Jul 2003 to 23 May 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2010, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2010 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 0 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2010.
Latest 2010, published 15 Dec 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -231 | -238 | -220 | -225 | -276 |
| Operating profit | -331 | -338 | Not reported | Not reported | -226 |
| Result for the year | +12,474 | -21,171 | +19,172 | +14,269 | +5,791 |
| Equity | 165,267 | 143,982 | 163,036 | 165,304 | 161,096 |
| Total assets | 165,410 | 148,243 | 164,861 | 165,841 | 161,488 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -157,614note 1 | -130,305 | -151,105 | -150,440note 1 | -152,519note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.4%note 1 | -2.5%note 2 | -1.7%note 3 | -1%note 4 | -1.5%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 RSM DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Bredgade 45, 9490 Pandrup, den 01.10.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 27.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Bredgade 45, 9490 Pandrup, den 27.09.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østre Havnepromenade 26, 4., 9000 Aalborg, den 28.11.2023.
Ny adresse: Skjoldhøj Alle 1, 2920 Charlottenlund
Ny adresse: c/o Gentofte ErhvervsInvest A/S, Skjoldhøj Alle 1, 2920 Charlottenlund
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 01.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 01.05.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.01.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34713022 RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Sofiendalsvej 87, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 05.01.2016.
Ny adresse:
c/o Gentofte ErhvervsInvest A/S, Strandvejen 157, 1. th., 2900 Hellerup.
Ny adresse:
c/o Preben Nørholm, Skjoldhøj Alle 1A, 2920 Charlottenlund.
Ny adresse:
Hellerupvej 1, 1. tv., 2900 Hellerup.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.12.2007.
Ny adresse:
Sofievej 9 A, st. th., 2900 Hellerup.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.11.1998.
Nyt navn:
MARSAN ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Gentofte ErhverveInvest I/S, Strandvejen 157, 2900 Hellerup.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 2.375.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 101,05.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.500.000,00.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 23.11.1998.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Adm.Direktør Preben Nørholm, den 23.11.1998.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 23.11.1998.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Preben Larsen Statsaut. revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 23.11.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1998 - 31.12.1998.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS227774 ApS KBUS 38 NR. 3117, c/o Advokatfirmaet Stakemann, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.07.1998.
Direktion:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.07.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.07.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1998 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004774427Skjoldhøj Alle 1, 2920 Charlottenlund
No other current company drawn.