CVR 21113670Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)DronninglundFounded 30 Jun 1998
Employees
58
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
45.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-27.2% on 2024
Result
+9.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
64M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KARTZ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFrank Kartz Johansen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 1999
Frank Kartz Johansensince 14 Jul 1999
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 2107613966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20473045100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4225633150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4292801133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 36941081100% of capital and votes
CVR 378896955% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3896504250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KARTZ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3948290850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Apr 2018 to 16 Jun 2026
CVR 298392205% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Sep 2006 to 30 Jan 2023
CVR 299178255% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Sep 2006 to 10 Oct 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 15 | 70 | 289 | 61,981 | 45,139 |
| Operating profit | +1 | +56 | +275 | +34,295 | +16,327 |
| Result for the year | +5,419 | -271 | +8,080 | +20,656 | +9,421 |
| Equity | 15,751 | 15,480 | 23,559 | 55,343 | 64,030 |
| Total assets | 24,072 | 23,933 | 44,885 | 289,315 | 310,507 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 58 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -88.9% | 353.2% | 312.6% | 82.3% | -27.2% |
| EBITDA | 15 | 70 | 289 | 39,734 | 22,514 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 64.1% | 49.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 5.8% | 5.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 165 | -80 | 1,487 | 172,392 | 176,262 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.7x | Net cash | 5.1x | 4.3x | 7.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0.3%note 2 | 1.1%note 3 | 12.2% | 6.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 10,676 | 28,876 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 25.1% | -52.1% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -6,670 | -7,042 | -91 | 210,297 | 215,487 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004773699Rørholtvej 76, 9370 Hals
P-number 1007680704Civagårdsvej 1, 9330 Dronninglund