CVR 21113239Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)København ØFounded 14 Aug 1998
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JBO INVEST HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-306.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
74.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jørgen Balle Olesen100% of capital and votes, since 14 Aug 1998
Jørgen Balle Olesensince 14 Aug 1998
100% of capital and votessince 14 Aug 1998
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44991071100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4309031310% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 3704008820% to under 25% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 3525670910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3965860710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3716587510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 43433997100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JBO INVEST HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44980355100% of capital and votes18 Jul 2024 to 30 Oct 2026
CVR 4560762350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 May 2025 to 30 Oct 2026
CVR 4211889325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Feb 2021 to 18 Mar 2025
CVR 406331895% to under 10% of capital and votes13 Jul 2019 to 10 Nov 2023
CVR 3697838420% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Feb 2023 to 30 May 2023
CVR 382393095% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Sep 2021 to 7 Dec 2022
CVR 3502518920% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Oct 2019 to 14 May 2022
CVR 4114021610% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Aug 2020 to 18 Mar 2022
CVR 4150785315% to under 20% of capital and votes3 Jul 2020 to 9 Sep 2021
CVR 36909420100% of capital and votes9 Apr 2019 to 6 Jan 2021
CVR 408900255% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Oct 2019 to 9 Mar 2020
CVR 2919784950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Oct 2011 to 9 Apr 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 9 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 27 | 23 | 16 | 14 | 8 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1998 to 2009 and 2011 to 2013; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Sep 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,036 | -816 | -1,004 | -800 | -307 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -1,707 | -2,061 | -1,372 |
| Result for the year | -79 | -21,048 | +7,714 | +2,263 | -2,675 |
| Equity | 106,513 | 81,065 | 84,779 | 80,842 | 74,667 |
| Total assets | 108,216 | 84,188 | 85,594 | 83,335 | 77,518 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1,682 | -2,023 | -1,333 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -72,357 | -34,995 | -35,789 | -32,052 | -27,933 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5.3%note 2 | -3%note 3 | -2.8%note 4 | -3.3%note 5 | -2.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 618note 8 | 482note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -72,357 | -34,995 | -48,663 | -39,468 | -32,879 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 36909420 JBO International ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.01.2021
Nyt binavn: JBO International ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 09.04.2019
Slettet binavn: JBO International ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 28.03.2019
Nye binavne: JBO E-commerce ApS, JBO Learning ApS, JBO International ApS
Slettede binavne: FORLAGET POCKETBOOK ApS, POCKETBOOK ApS, E-BOGHANDEL.DK ApS, E-BOGHANDEL ApS
Ny adresse:
Østerbrogade 148, 1. th., 2100 København Ø.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25821939 HENRICHSEN & CO, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.08.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 01.08.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.09.2013.
Nyt navn:
JBO INVEST HOLDING ApS.
Binavne:
FORLAGET POCKETBOOK ApS, POCKETBOOK ApS, E-BOGHANDEL.DK ApS, E-BOGHANDEL ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.09.2013.
Nyt navn:
JBOL HOLDING ApS.
Binavne:
FORLAGET POCKETBOOK ApS, POCKETBOOK ApS, E-BOGHANDEL.DK ApS, E-BOGHANDEL ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.04.2005.
Nyt navn:
OLESEN BØGER OG PAPIR ApS.
Nye binavne:
FORLAGET POCKETBOOK ApS (OLESEN BØGER OG PAPIR ApS), POCKETBOOK ApS (OLESEN BØGER OG PAPIR ApS), E-BOGHANDEL.DK ApS (OLESEN BØGER OG PAPIR ApS), E-BOGHANDEL ApS (OLESEN BØGER OG PAPIR ApS).
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Erik Munk, den 06.01.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28113374 ERIK MUNK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ringstedvej 71, 4000 Roskilde, den 06.01.2005.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.08.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.08.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stifter:
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Munk, 4000 Roskilde.
Første regnskabsår:
14.08.1998 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006251492200, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1008327838Bernhard Bangs Alle 31, 2000 Frederiksberg
P-number 1004773687Østerbrogade 148, 2100 København Ø