CVR 21109088Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Odense CFounded 1 Sep 1998
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SANDAL HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
306.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
82M
DKK, annual report 2025
M. SANDAL INVEST ApSCVR 34618046, 20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votes, since 25 Jun 2012
MK. SANDAL INVEST ApSCVR 34617988, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 25 Jun 2012
and 1 moreMichael Sandalsince 1 Sep 1998
CVR 3461798833.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 25 Jun 2012
CVR 3461800333.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 25 Jun 2012
CVR 3461804620% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votesclass Asince 25 Jun 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M. SANDAL INVEST ApS, since 25 Jun 2012
Holding company
CVR 34618046Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 100% of votes in SANDAL HOLDING ApS, since 25 Jun 2012
This company
SANDAL HOLDING ApS
CVR 21109088
3 Danish companies, which own 10 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 33031998100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39265036100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40611304100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43881590100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39174820100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39174936100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37760072100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33376820100% of capital and votes
CVR 4143269115% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SANDAL HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4118948725% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes11 Feb 2020 to 20 Apr 2020
CVR 3388568750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Jun 2015 to 26 Apr 2018
CVR 36913452100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2017 to 4 Apr 2017
CVR 32886493100% of capital and votes29 Oct 2010 to 17 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Q3 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Apr 2015 to Jun 2019 and Jan 2020 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -522 | -724 | -109 | -12 | 307 |
| Operating profit | -1,724 | Not reported | -1,333 | -1,184 | -729 |
| Result for the year | +3,861 | +6,413 | -4,103 | +422 | -3,063 |
| Equity | 83,996 | 90,410 | 85,735 | 85,568 | 82,005 |
| Total assets | 128,474 | 142,511 | 148,302 | 164,642 | 136,554 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -1,715 | -1,998note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -528note 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -172%note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -32,465 | -20,701 | -14,110 | -7,202 | -5,662 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7% | -2.6%note 5 | -1.5% | -1.2% | -0.7%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 202note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -8,581 | -5,501 | -8,007 | -10,089 | -3,798 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 23 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 30 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 19 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Edisonsvej 1, 5000 Odense C
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 18.08.2020.
CVR-nummer
21109088.
NAVN:
SANDAL HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Edisonsvej 3, 5000 Odense C.
Kommune: Odense.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.04.2015
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive investerings- og rådgivningsvirksomhed samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse:
Edisonsvej 3, 5000 Odense C.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.03.2012.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-kapitalandele kr. 30.000,00. B-kapitalandele kr. 120.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.11.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.11.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, postboks 10, 5000 Odense C, den 12.11.2010.
Ny adresse:
Edisonsvej 2, 5000 Odense C.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.11.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 18300605 MAZARS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.07.2006, Revision & Råd Statsaut Rev. I/S, den 28.07.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fælledvej 1, 5100 Odense C, den 28.07.2006.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revision & Råd Statsaut Rev. I/S, Svendborgvej 83, Hjallese, 5260, den 30.11.2004.
Den under 03.03.2003 fremsendte anmodning til skifteretten i Odense om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Konkursdekret afsagt 13.03.2003 er ophævet 13.03.2003.
Konkursdekret afsagt 13.03.2003 af skifteretten i Odense.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. anpartsselskabslovens § 60, jf. § 61 sendt til skifteretten i Odense den 03.03.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.09.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.09.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 150.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 150.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Teknisk direktør Michael Sandal, den 01.09.1998.
Direktion:
Teknisk direktør Michael Sandal, den 01.09.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S222585 MAZARS & GUERARD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vestergade 11, 5000 Odense C, den 01.09.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.1998 - 30.06.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004863125Edisonsvej 1, 5000 Odense C