CVR 21105295Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 24 Jul 1998
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Moonshine Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
17
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
82.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+45M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
77.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jan Revald100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2014
Jan Revaldsince 24 Jul 1998
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 33153201100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46500652100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38031562100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43137891100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43137875100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25293169100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43137816100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20850833100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46342623100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27356079100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4556695166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4491066715% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Moonshine Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 25293169100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 21 Aug 2023
CVR 20850833100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 21 Aug 2023
CVR 36197773100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 21 Aug 2023
CVR 2868527090% to under 100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 1 Apr 2019
CVR 3798516350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Sep 2016 to 29 Jun 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 82,311 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | -49 | -54 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +3,010 | +6,830 | +35,424 | +10,671 | +44,989 |
| Equity | 21,005 | 19,834 | 50,258 | 45,929 | 77,922 |
| Total assets | 33,621 | 24,929 | 50,309 | 48,751 | 120,110 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 109.8% |
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | -49 | -54 | 69,145note 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 84%note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 30.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -885 | -54,413note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -0.1%note 8 | 215.4%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 25,870 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 66.3%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -21,192 | -54,413note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Pryds Statsautoriseret Revisionsfirma, den 05.12.2025, ReviNord, den 05.12.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 05.12.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.08.2023
Nyt navn: Moonshine Holding ApS
Ny adresse: Kongens Nytorv 17, 2., 1050 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 15.03.2022
Nyt navn: Reva Group ApS
Ny adresse: Mågevej 28, 2680 Solrød Strand
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.05.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Pryds Statsautoriseret Revisions- firma, 2800 Kongens Lyngby, den 31.05.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 24.04.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jorcks Passage 1A, 1161 København K, den 24.04.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.03.2006.
Ny adresse:
c/o Reva Ejendomme ApS, Lærkevej 2 C, 2680 Solrød Strand.
Ny kommune:
Solrød.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET J. & R. KRISTIANSEN A/S, den 01.09.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
THEILL ANDERSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jorcks Passage Opgang A, 3., Postboks 2247 , 1019 København K, den 01.09.2001.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.07.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.07.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 799,00.
Stifter:
Jan Revald, den 24.07.1998.
Direktion:
Jan Revald, den 24.07.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
REVISIONSFIRMAET J. & R. KRISTIANSEN A/S, Mosede Strandvej 11, 2670 Greve, den 24.07.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
24.07.1998 - 31.12.1998.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004786771Kongens Nytorv 17, 1050 København K