CVR 21085731Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HorsensFounded 7 May 1998
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FRIIS OPTIK HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-69K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
37.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Anhøj Holding ApSCVR 38218948, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 5 Mar 2025
MIAN Holding ApSCVR 42086886, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2020
Jan Friissince 29 Nov 2013
CVR 3821894850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A, Bsince 5 Mar 2025
CVR 4208688650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A, Bsince 30 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 30 Nov 202027 Jun 2012 to 30 Nov 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 30 Nov 202027 Jun 2012 to 30 Nov 2020
CVR 4208687850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass B-aktiernotified 5 Mar 202530 Nov 2020 to 5 Mar 2025
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42188018100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38042858100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21085707100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35405992100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34707049100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 86053217100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FRIIS OPTIK HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41588667100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2020 to 20 Jun 2023
CVR 39574306100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2018 to 17 Mar 2022
CVR 38042858100% of capital and votes28 Sep 2016 to 7 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -72 | -17 | -25 | -69 | -69 |
| Operating profit | -72 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +5,738 | +6,323 | +3,491 | +3,017 | +3,124 |
| Equity | 28,006 | 34,029 | 35,519 | 36,536 | 37,661 |
| Total assets | 32,543 | 43,400 | 46,100 | 48,739 | 59,036 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -290note 1 | -12,538note 1 | -5,966note 1 | -4,967note 1 | -7,207note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 1 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.2%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -667note 1 | -15,431note 1 | -12,908note 1 | -10,999note 1 | 2,145note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 18 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 11 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 24 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 31 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 24 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 41588667 Anpartsselskabet af 14. august 2020, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 24.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 24.06.2022.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Tonni Friis, den 29.11.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jan Friis, den 29.11.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.06.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 22.220,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 367,98.
Klasser:
B kr. 22.220,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 222.220,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 2.000,00. B kr. 220.220,00.
Ny adresse:
Hospitalsgade 19, 8700 Horsens.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 11.05.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gunhilds Plads 2, 7100 Vejle, den 11.05.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, den 18.11.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Holmboes Alle 1, 8700 Horsens, den 18.11.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.10.2002.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 2.000,00, B kr. 198.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 11121608 INVESTERINGSSELSKABET AF 4.1.00 A/S, den 23.08.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriserede revisorer, 8700 Horsens, den 23.08.2001.
Stiftelsesdato:
07.05.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.05.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 798,60.
Stifter:
Optiker Tonni Friis Jensen.
Direktion:
Optiker Tonni Friis Jensen.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S168218 REVISIONSFIRMAET H. V. RASMUSSEN A/S, Søndergade 31, 8700 Horsens.
Første regnskabsår:
07.05.1998 - 30.06.1998.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004734831Hospitalsgade 19, 8700 Horsens