CVR 21074934Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)EsbjergFounded 21 May 1998
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CARLSEN HOLDING. ESBJERG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-27.4% on 2024
Result
+3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
67.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kim Skov Carlsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 21 May 1998
Inge Marie Carlsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 19 Dec 2023
Kim Skov Carlsensince 21 May 1998
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 19 Dec 2023since 21 May 1998
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 19 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 1155357566.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 16843970100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3337669366.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4419623950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CARLSEN HOLDING. ESBJERG ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3893559350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Sep 2017 to 19 Feb 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Mar 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Mar 2018.
Latest Mar 2018, published 22 May 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 720 | 723 | 1,552 | 1,640 | 1,190 |
| Operating profit | +57 | -120 | +573 | +656 | +201 |
| Result for the year | +5,264 | -557 | +3,315 | +3,540 | +3,212 |
| Equity | 58,916 | 58,245 | 61,442 | 64,859 | 67,936 |
| Total assets | 106,752 | 101,247 | 103,005 | 106,511 | 106,604 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10.6% | 0.4% | 114.7% | 5.7% | -27.4% |
| EBITDA | 720 | 723 | 1,552 | 1,640 | 1,190 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 16,553 | 19,928 | 14,993 | 13,580 | 13,170 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 23x | 27.6x | 9.7x | 8.3x | 11.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.1% | -0.1%note 1 | 0.5% | 0.7%note 2 | 0.2%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 21,106note 3 | 931note 3 | 48note 4 | 149note 4 | 469note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 8 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 20 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 9 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 27 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 16 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 11.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 11.09.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.06.2018
Nyt binavn: Solitkon Ejendomme ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at besidde aktier, anparter og andre værdipapirer samt andre investeringer efter ledelsens skøn.
CVR-nummer:
21074934.
NAVN:
CARLSEN HOLDING. ESBJERG ApS.
Adresse: Bavnehøjvej 13, 6700 Esbjerg.
Kommune: Esbjerg.
Ny adresse: Adgangsvejen 1, 6700 Esbjerg
Ny kommune: Esbjerg
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 13.10.2011.
Ny adresse:
Bavnehøjvej 13, 6700 Esbjerg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
TORBEN OXBØLL STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.03.1999.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Deloitte & Touche Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Frodesgade 125, Postboks 200, 6700 Esbjerg, den 19.03.1999.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.05.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.05.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 3.200,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Kim Skov Carlsen, den 21.05.1998.
Direktion:
Direktør Kim Skov Carlsen, den 21.05.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S169343 TORBEN OXBØLL STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Høgevej 21, 6705 Esbjerg Ø, den 21.05.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
21.05.1998 - 30.09.1998.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004685808Adgangsvejen 1, 6700 Esbjerg