CVR 21059579Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)HellerupFounded 1 Jul 1998
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB SØREN JONASSEN, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.5% on 2024
Result
+14.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Jonassen100% of capital and votes, since 22 Aug 2017
Søren Jonassensince 1 Dec 1998
100% of capital and votessince 22 Aug 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2830266550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 22 Aug 20171 Jun 2009 to 22 Aug 2017
CVR 2889964550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jun 2009 to 30 Nov 2015
CVR 3050059850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 22 Aug 20171 Dec 2015 to 22 Aug 2017
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 37259098100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21059501100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB SØREN JONASSEN as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3654612325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Jun 2018 to 7 Jul 2021
CVR 30516958100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2008 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Dec 1998 to 4 Nov 2026.
1 Jul 1998 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,494 | 2,285 | 3,175 | 3,234 | 3,477 |
| Operating profit | +3,557 | +2,285 | +3,175 | +3,234 | +3,117 |
| Result for the year | +2,623 | +1,704 | +3,017 | +2,809 | +14,635 |
| Equity | 7,042 | 8,145 | 10,662 | 12,971 | 27,105 |
| Total assets | 9,401 | 12,403 | 12,808 | 15,032 | 28,235 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 37.5% | -34.6% | 38.9% | 1.9% | 7.5% |
| EBITDA | 3,619 | 2,285 | 3,175 | 3,234 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 103.6% | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,091note 2 | -2,029note 2 | -2,118note 2 | -2,708note 2 | -7,197note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 68.9%note 2 | 31.5%note 2 | 35.8%note 2 | 26.9%note 2 | 16.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 2,250note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,091note 2 | -2,029note 2 | -2,118note 2 | -2,708note 2 | -13,712note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Investeringsselskabet af 09.03.2004 ApS, den 10.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 17246496 Revisionsfirmaet Ole Hansen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Jagtvej 13, 3900 Nuuk, den 10.08.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.03.2017
Nyt navn: STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB SØREN JONASSEN
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive statsautoriseret revisionsvirksomhed som interessent i Crowe Horwath - et interessentskab af revisionsselskaber. Endvidere har selskabet til formål at erhverve ejendomme og foretage udlejning heraf, samt anden beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.01.2017
Nyt navn: REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB SØREN JONASSEN
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive revisionsvirksomhed som interessent i Crowe Horwath - et interessentskab af revisionsselskaber. Endvidere har selskabet til formål at erhverve ejendomme og foretage udlejning heraf, samt anden beslægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse:
c/o Crowe Horwath, Rygårds Alle 104, 2900 Hellerup.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 55399719 REVISIONSFIRMAET JAN HANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.12.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REG.NR. ApS327849 REVISIONSFIRMAET OLE HANSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, postboks 38, 3900 Nuuk, den 19.12.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISORGAARDEN I KØBENHAVN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET JAN HANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Marievej 3, 2630 Taastrup.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Flemming Hansen.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISORGAARDEN I KØBENHAVN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ved Vesterport 6, 5., 1612 København V.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.12.1998.
Nyt navn:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB SØREN JONASSEN.
Ny adresse:
c/o Revisorerne, Strandvejen 58, 2900 Hellerup.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Steen Schierbeck, den 01.12.1998.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
statsautoriseret revisor Søren Jonassen, den 01.12.1998.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Carl Edvard Gudbergsen, den 01.12.1998.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Flemming Hansen, 4300 Holbæk, den 01.12.1998.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS150094 ASX 9667 ApS, c/o Steen Schierbeck Advokatfirma, Store Kongensgade 118, 1264 København K, den 01.07.1998.
Direktion:
Advokat Steen Schierbeck, den 01.07.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Carl Edvard Gudbergsen, 2600 Glostrup, den 01.07.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1998 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004773213Rygårds Alle 104, 2900 Hellerup