CVR 21019488Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)VirumFounded 1 Apr 1998
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+27.4% on 2024
Result
-64.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
462.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MINDSOFT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Vedelsby100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2000
Jesper Vedelsbysince 24 Sep 1998
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 383538615% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MINDSOFT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 413805515% to under 10% of capital and votes12 Nov 2020 to 4 Sep 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,296 | 754 | 1,444 | 1,670 | 2,128 |
| Operating profit | +471 | -389 | +412 | +388 | +453 |
| Result for the year | +383 | -362 | +321 | +307 | -64 |
| Equity | 718 | 241 | 446 | 661 | 462 |
| Total assets | 1,546 | 1,048 | 1,942 | 1,929 | 1,559 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 35.9% | -41.8% | 91.6% | 15.6% | 27.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 426 | 508 | 453 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 29.5% | 30.4% | 21.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -992note 2 | -744note 2 | -182 | -252 | -852 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 91.9% | 3,589.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 737note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -608note 2 | -71note 2 | 540 | 409 | -245 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 1 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 19 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 11 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 18 Mar 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 10062411278, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1004824688Parkvej 41, 2830 Virum
No other current company drawn.