CVR 20975377Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RisskovFounded 1 Apr 1998
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+16.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STEEN EGEGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSteen Egegaard Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 1998
Steen Egegaard Pedersensince 31 Jul 1998
100% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 1998
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 78948914100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STEEN EGEGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -8 | -8 | -13 | -11 |
| Result for the year | +1,060 | -1,834 | +770 | +1,500 | +16 |
| Equity | 6,073 | 4,239 | 4,894 | 6,394 | 6,380 |
| Total assets | 9,086 | 7,333 | 8,102 | 9,839 | 9,966 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,130 | -6,344 | -7,228 | -8,981 | -9,121note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -6,429 | -5,393 | -4,024 | -5,652 | -5,547note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 26 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 27 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 28 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 20 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004618763Stålhøjen 6, 8240 Risskov