CVR 20827688Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af entreprenørmateriel (773200)SkiveFounded 4 Mar 1998
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HENRIK PEDERSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-92.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
175.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
H.P. Oddense ApSCVR 38483781, 10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, since 16 Dec 2016
Chili Pontoppidan Holding ApSCVR 40796606, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 25 Jun 2019
and 2 moreJens Henrik Pontoppidan Pedersensince 4 Mar 1998
CVR 3848378110% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass Asince 16 Dec 2016
CVR 4079660625% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 25 Jun 2019
CVR 4588222525% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 15 Sep 2025
CVR 4588220925% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 15 Sep 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 15 Dec 201628 Nov 2014 to 15 Dec 2016
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 15 Dec 201628 Nov 2014 to 15 Dec 2016
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 15 Dec 201628 Nov 2014 to 15 Dec 2016
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 15 Dec 201628 Nov 2014 to 15 Dec 2016
CVR 38257633100% of capital and votesclass A, B15 Dec 2016 to 16 Dec 2016
CVR 3848377390% to under 100% of capitalclass B16 Dec 2016 to 24 Jun 2019
CVR 4079659250% to under 66.7% of capitalclass Bnotified 15 Sep 202525 Jun 2019 to 15 Sep 2025
Ultimate controller
Jens Henrik Pontoppidan Pedersen
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in H.P. Oddense ApS, since 16 Dec 2016
Holding company
CVR 38483781Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in HENRIK PEDERSEN HOLDING ApS, since 16 Dec 2016
This company
HENRIK PEDERSEN HOLDING ApS
CVR 20827688
12 Danish companies, which own 11 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45225305100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45811190100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45811328100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3698296950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45683435100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39048345100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4673592750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4094387050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4594224450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4310576050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4250396733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4507388233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4071108250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3458414150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33509464100% of capital and votes
CVR 3910649320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 82927514100% of capital and votes
CVR 3359202720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 31061857100% of capital and votes
CVR 3789274220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 38118382100% of capital and votes
CVR 4240979010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 42412708100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HENRIK PEDERSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3647287133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Dec 2014 to 18 Mar 2025
CVR 4101442325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Dec 2019 to 17 Feb 2025
CVR 4057010120% to under 25% of capital and votes11 Jun 2019 to 21 Nov 2024
CVR 3232337550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Jun 2012 to 11 Mar 2024
CVR 4036749725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 Mar 2019 to 10 Dec 2019
CVR 71179117100% of capital and votes4 Mar 1998 to 19 Nov 2018
CVR 3177366033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Oct 2008 to 27 Oct 2017
CVR 2798395233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Aug 2004 to 31 Jul 2017
CVR 3458413333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 May 2012 to 19 Dec 2016
CVR 3547303333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Sep 2013 to 30 Sep 2014
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Q3 2019 | Dec 2024 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Jan 2016 to May 2019 and Dec 2024 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2 | -34 | 134 | -158 | -92 |
| Operating profit | -10 | -46 | +134 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +15,214 | +209,716 | +7,541 | -6,584 | +3,649 |
| Equity | 64,172 | 230,712 | 178,253 | 171,669 | 175,318 |
| Total assets | 85,721 | 266,252 | 251,596 | 191,146 | 191,492 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -68.2% | -1,525.4% | n.m.note 1 | -218% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 2 | -34 | 134 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 3 | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,298note 4 | -145,660 | -151,608 | -92,859 | -84,983 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 4 | -0.1%note 6 | 0.2% | -0.8%note 7 | -0.7%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 14,491note 4 | -145,728 | -140,521 | -92,629 | -87,258 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Violvej 14, 7800 Skive
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.10.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 20.10.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.12.2015
Vedtægter ændret:
28.11.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.125.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.250.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 125.000,00. B-anparter kr. 1.125.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 01.07.2011.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, den 23.05.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 23.05.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25172795 DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 06.10.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, 7800 Skive, den 06.10.2005.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Gert Egon Sørensen, den 08.03.2000.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25172795 DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Resenvej 79, 7800 Skive, den 08.03.2000.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.03.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.03.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 4.867,60.
Stifter:
Tømrermester Jens Henrik Pontoppidan Pedersen, den 04.03.1998.
Direktion:
Tømrermester Jens Henrik Pontoppidan Pedersen, den 04.03.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Reg. revisor Gert Egon Sørensen, 7800 Skive, den 04.03.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
04.03.1998 - 31.12.1998.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004531267Violvej 14, 7800 Skive