CVR 20597496Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med andre nye varer (477800)VejleFounded 2 Dec 1997
Gross profit
44.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+137.7% on 2024
Result
+890.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about O.S. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOle Stouby100% of capital and votes, since 2 Dec 1997
Ole Stoubysince 2 Dec 1997
100% of capital and votessince 2 Dec 1997
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 33148038100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2592332450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for O.S. ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33147880100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2010 to 10 Mar 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 34 | 31 | -9 | 19 | 44 |
| Result for the year | -93 | -103 | +63 | +1,579 | +890 |
| Equity | 307 | 721 | 784 | 1,880 | 3,153 |
| Total assets | 5,425 | 5,462 | 17,154 | 16,673 | 17,537 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 16.5% | -9.6% | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 137.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 3 | -5note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,032 | -6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 1 | 0.5%note 6 | 1.1%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,785note 3 | 1,266note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 112 | 161 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 23 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 10 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004809916Nørregade 77, 7100 Vejle