CVR 20586877Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HorsensFounded 1 Dec 1997
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BETI HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-80.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
114.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Beti Invest ApSCVR 39588455, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 May 2018
Tim Overgaardsince 7 Jan 2021
CVR 39588455100% of capital and votesnotified 21 Jun 2022since 23 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 23 May 20187 Jan 2015 to 23 May 2018
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 23 May 201821 Jun 2013 to 23 May 2018
CVR 2058673715% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 23 May 20184 Jan 2013 to 23 May 2018
CVR 205868775% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 21 Jun 20227 Jan 2015 to 21 Jun 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Beti Invest ApS, since 23 May 2018
Holding company
CVR 39588455Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BETI HOLDING ApS, since 23 May 2018
This company
BETI HOLDING ApS
CVR 20586877
5 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 25395247100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28699492100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31347289100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31365880100% of capital and votes
CVR 2577068433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 17531328100% of capital and votes
CVR 10343887100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BETI HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Jan 2021 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -211 | -86 | -90 | -74 | -80 |
| Operating profit | -932 | -1,535 | -1,799 | -1,645 | -1,650 |
| Result for the year | +26,990 | +23,371 | +4,311 | +4,456 | +5,145 |
| Equity | 117,802 | 115,511 | 113,496 | 117,801 | 114,410 |
| Total assets | 125,761 | 131,852 | 124,719 | 127,011 | 123,951 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | -50% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,011note 2 | -7,686note 2 | -6,824note 2 | -1,904note 2 | -888note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 3 | -1.1%note 3 | -1.3%note 3 | -1.2%note 3 | -1.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 933note 2 | 8,534note 2 | 4,198note 2 | 2,183note 2 | 8,358note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 21.06.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.06.2022.
kr. 18.205,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 218.205,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.06.2022
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 21.06.2022 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 18.205,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
16994294, den 07.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voldbjergvej 16, 2. th, 8240 Risskov, den 07.04.2021.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 07.01.2021
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse i forening eller af ét medlem af bestyrelsensammen med direktøren.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.01.2021
Ny adresse: Holger Danskes Vej 20, 8700 Horsens
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Bill Andersen, den 07.01.2021, Bente Waarst Overgaard, (formand), den 07.01.2021, Tim Overgaard, den 07.01.2021.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 23.05.2018
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jens Chr. Skous Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 10.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.01.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.06.1999.
Ny adresse:
Lunavej 2, 8700 Horsens.
Ny kommune:
Horsens.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.12.1997.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.12.1997.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Salgschef Poul Verner Overgaard, den 01.12.1997.
Direktion:
Salgschef Poul Verner Overgaard, den 01.12.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af direktionen.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, c/o Arosgården, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Århus C, den 01.12.1997.
Første regnskabsår:
01.12.1997 - 31.12.1998.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 10061925672, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1004393845Holger Danskes Vej 20, 8700 Horsens